TCU 92, Centenary 70

Nov. 16, 2002

Recap

CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                  TCU vs Notre Dame vs Centenary - 11/16/2002
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 TexasChristian University 'C' 4:07.13 1) Strawn, Tiffany SO 2) Stevens, Andrea SR 3) Moreau, Aimee FR 4) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 29.59 31.05 34.13 38.92 28.13 32.20 25.06 28.05 2 TexasChristian University 'B' 4:16.25 1) Champ, Lisa SO 2) Powell, Melissa SR 3) Sutton, Jessica FR 4) McAdams, Christie SO 30.40 31.51 33.02 37.52 29.98 37.61 25.30 30.91 3 TexasChristian University 'A' 4:21.90 1) Irons, Erin JR 2) Ferguson, Amber JR 3) Loechle, Meredith FR 4) Reid, Amanda FR 29.02 30.93 35.83 40.14 32.50 37.02 26.49 29.97

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:28.04 1) Bauman, Douglas FR 2) Fitzpatrick, Jason SR 3) Krakowski, Frank SO 4) Randolph, Tim FR 25.45 26.76 26.66 31.27 23.19 28.13 22.04 24.54 2 TexasChristian University 'A' 3:29.33 1) Chapman, Craig SO 2) McCallum, Allan FR 3) McLachlan, Aaron JR 4) Parkinson, Jeff SR 25.26 26.22 27.94 32.16 23.51 27.41 22.12 24.71 3 Notre Dame 'B' 3:33.86 1) Hyde, Matt SR 2) Grenda, Tyler FR 3) Heffernan, Patrick FR 4) Moisan, David SO 25.95 28.52 27.81 31.22 24.01 28.28 22.29 25.78 4 TexasChristian University 'B' 3:37.99 1) Loper, Mitch JR 2) Sandifer, Collin JR 3) Nunez, Kyle SR 4) Norcross, Brent FR 26.43 28.36 27.93 33.11 23.40 29.35 23.02 26.39 5 Notre Dame 'C' 3:45.60 1) Hudson, John SR 2) Dermott, Josh JR 3) Coughlan, Brian JR 4) Barnes, Christopher FR 27.47 29.29 29.40 34.01 25.21 30.17 23.20 26.85

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Patrick FR ND 16:07.38 26.81 29.29 30.03 29.89 29.30 29.57 29.62 29.91 29.83 29.55 30.00 29.46 29.24 29.35 29.61 29.47 29.60 29.56 29.31 29.55 29.11 29.16 28.99 29.31 29.31 29.29 29.48 29.47 29.29 28.81 29.19 28.64 28.38 2 Bertke, Matt SO ND 16:08.66 26.39 29.28 30.19 29.72 29.79 29.51 29.72 29.87 29.54 29.84 29.66 29.31 29.11 29.55 29.58 29.46 29.52 29.45 29.36 29.67 29.82 29.53 29.38 29.12 29.86 29.47 29.58 29.11 29.52 29.42 28.65 28.25 28.43 3 Donovan, Andy SO TCU 16:22.18 27.01 29.49 29.93 30.14 30.04 29.72 29.77 29.95 30.04 29.96 29.87 29.77 29.89 30.03 30.05 29.94 29.96 29.67 29.73 29.91 29.80 29.87 29.98 29.66 29.85 29.90 30.00 30.08 30.12 30.06 30.00 29.81 28.18 4 Teddy, JR SO ND 16:43.52 27.20 29.26 30.23 30.43 30.12 30.23 30.42 30.31 30.71 30.29 30.30 30.60 30.53 30.61 30.54 30.65 30.52 30.33 30.44 30.60 30.17 30.63 30.68 30.54 30.78 30.97 30.78 30.38 30.88 31.09 30.90 30.79 30.61 5 Flanagan, Michael SR ND x16:50.21 27.68 29.64 30.03 30.02 30.15 30.19 30.30 30.31 30.24 30.49 30.33 30.59 30.67 30.83 31.13 31.08 31.44 31.33 31.51 31.16 31.14 31.22 31.02 30.97 31.21 31.23 31.25 31.00 30.96 31.12 30.59 30.91 28.47 6 Coyle, Byron SR TCU 16:50.96 28.40 30.74 30.50 30.38 30.39 30.65 30.31 30.61 30.89 30.96 30.72 30.93 31.27 30.81 30.19 30.22 30.07 30.36 30.45 30.53 31.04 31.75 31.00 30.82 31.22 31.04 31.20 31.52 30.90 31.65 31.66 30.26 27.52 7 Wherry, Kenneth SO TCU 17:56.08 26.50 30.87 32.13 32.19 32.31 32.47 32.44 32.76 32.89 32.61 32.75 32.87 32.20 32.50 32.84 32.87 32.50 33.09 33.18 33.47 33.10 32.79 32.95 33.82 33.35 33.15 33.60 33.32 33.52 33.35 33.25 32.56 31.88

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 1:59.36 28.19 29.84 30.67 30.66 2 Shiu, Margot FR TCU 2:02.02 28.37 30.39 31.30 31.96 3 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 2:02.26 28.89 31.21 31.86 30.30 4 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU x2:08.36 28.20 31.59 34.42 34.15 -- Martino, Christin FR CENT X2:15.42 30.61 33.45 35.44 35.92

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Obringer, Matt JR ND 1:43.20 24.84 26.40 26.22 25.74 2 Chapman, Craig SO TCU 1:44.78 24.84 26.33 26.80 26.81 3 Lutkus, Jamie FR ND 1:45.09 25.02 26.48 26.74 26.85 4 Parkinson, Jeff SR TCU 1:45.70 24.51 26.30 27.04 27.85 5 O'Berry, Patrick FR ND 1:46.03 25.29 26.81 26.95 26.98 6 Rule, Dan FR TCU 1:46.81 24.79 27.00 27.21 27.81 7 Guarnier, Bryan FR ND x1:49.27 25.27 27.36 27.88 28.76 8 Graham, Rilus SO TCU x1:49.79 24.52 27.48 28.84 28.95 -- Kline, Travis SR ND X1:48.89 25.11 27.48 27.91 28.39 -- Stevens, Jacob FR CENT X1:50.52 24.78 28.19 28.97 28.58

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reid, Amanda FR TCU 25.76 2 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 26.14 3 McAdams, Christie SO TCU 26.87 4 Ferguson, Amber JR TCU x27.89

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ewert, Aaron SR TCU 21.45 2 Krakowski, Frank SO ND 21.60 3 Randolph, Tim FR ND 21.79 4 Tietze, David JR TCU 21.80 5 Sandifer, Collin JR TCU 22.19 6 Kizer, Dana SR TCU x22.44 7 Wymore, Lucas JR ND 22.46 8 Barnes, Christopher FR ND x22.78 -- Taylor, Jacob SO TCU X22.37 -- Rapp, Jr., Larry FR CENT X22.80 -- Bailey, Joe FR CENT X23.75

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCain, Kelly FR TCU 286.65 2 Miller, Joe SR ND 265.50 2 Gebren, Stephen JR TCU 265.50 4 Hummel, Chad JR TCU 255.00 5 Xie, Tong SR ND 253.35 6 Istook, Kyle TCU x123.30

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schell, Katie SR TCU 1:01.55 28.95 32.60 2 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 1:02.35 29.56 32.79 3 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 1:04.97 30.61 34.36 4 Sutton, Jessica FR TCU x1:05.69 30.62 35.07 -- Martino, Christin FR CENT X1:10.72 33.64 37.08

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McLachlan, Aaron JR TCU 51.20 24.01 27.19 2 Krakowski, Frank SO ND 51.51 23.89 27.62 3 Nunez, Kyle SR TCU 52.65 24.51 28.14 4 Heffernan, Patrick FR ND 53.16 24.72 28.44 5 Wymore, Lucas JR ND 53.57 25.13 28.44 6 McCure, Scott SO TCU 53.61 25.00 28.61 7 Kizer, Dana SR TCU x55.11 25.40 29.71 8 Guarnier, Bryan FR ND x55.13 25.95 29.18

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer FR TCU 53.18 25.62 27.56 2 Moreau, Aimee FR TCU 54.41 25.74 28.67 3 Tobin, Leslie FR TCU 58.05 28.20 29.85 4 McAdams, Christie SO TCU x58.22 27.83 30.39 -- Russell, Stephanie FR CENT X59.85 28.56 31.29 -- Harrell, Amy FR CENT X1:06.40 31.57 34.83

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Obringer, Matt JR ND 47.38 23.21 24.17 2 Parkinson, Jeff SR TCU 47.66 22.98 24.68 3 Tietze, David JR TCU 48.33 23.33 25.00 4 Fitzpatrick, Jason SR ND 49.28 23.40 25.88 5 Covey, Joe SO TCU x49.33 23.70 25.63 5 Norcross, Brent FR TCU 49.33 23.65 25.68 7 Teddy, JR SO ND 49.43 23.73 25.70 8 Barnes, Christopher FR ND x49.83 23.90 25.93 -- O'Berry, Patrick FR ND X49.78 24.18 25.60 -- Rapp, Jr., Larry FR CENT X51.22 24.88 26.34 -- Bailey, Joe FR CENT X52.90 26.07 26.83 -- Wherry, Kenneth SO TCU X53.01 25.08 27.93 -- Coughlan, Brian JR ND X56.52 26.30 30.22

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Champ, Lisa SO TCU 1:02.50 30.72 31.78 2 Stevens, Andrea SR TCU 1:06.99 32.51 34.48 3 Ferguson, Amber JR TCU 1:11.72 35.28 36.44 -- Moulden, Kristin FR CENT X1:08.14 32.90 35.24

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chapman, Craig SO TCU 51.22 25.00 26.22 2 Bauman, Douglas FR ND 52.03 25.43 26.60 3 Ewert, Aaron SR TCU 52.11 25.31 26.80 4 Rule, Dan FR TCU 54.10 26.21 27.89 5 Hyde, Matt SR ND 54.82 26.34 28.48 6 Loper, Mitch JR TCU x54.83 26.16 28.67 7 Hudson, John SR ND 56.29 27.26 29.03 8 Kline, Travis SR ND x59.20 28.94 30.26 -- Graham, Rilus SO TCU X54.84 26.61 28.23 -- Stevens, Jacob FR CENT X58.90 28.89 30.01

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 2:27.07 32.94 37.15 38.79 38.19 2 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU 2:37.59 36.48 40.50 40.57 40.04 3 Irons, Erin JR TCU 2:38.85 35.49 39.86 41.69 41.81

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grenda, Tyler FR ND 2:07.51 29.24 32.62 32.88 32.77 2 Lutkus, Jamie FR ND 2:08.28 29.33 32.73 32.62 33.60 3 Moisan, David SO ND 2:09.46 29.72 32.78 33.22 33.74 4 McCallum, Allan FR TCU 2:11.47 29.64 32.81 33.60 35.42 5 Dermott, Josh JR ND x2:15.49 30.59 34.06 35.17 35.67 6 Sandifer, Collin JR TCU 2:17.50 29.66 33.69 35.88 38.27 7 Taylor, Jacob SO TCU 2:17.82 30.52 34.26 36.01 37.03

Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hummel, Chad JR TCU 527.50 2 Xie, Tong SR ND 505.73 3 Gebren, Stephen JR TCU 505.35 4 McCain, Kelly FR TCU 502.50 5 Lutkus, Jamie FR ND 484.95

Event 21 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 2:11.92 27.72 33.11 39.83 31.26 2 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU 2:16.60 29.65 37.24 36.99 32.72 3 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 2:18.39 29.94 35.23 42.16 31.06 -- Moulden, Kristin FR CENT X2:40.73 33.63 40.27 52.26 34.57

Event 22 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lutkus, Jamie FR ND 1:55.12 24.92 28.88 33.53 27.79 2 McLachlan, Aaron JR TCU 1:57.59 25.18 30.35 35.01 27.05 3 Moisan, David SO ND 1:57.68 24.76 31.58 33.67 27.67 4 Heffernan, Patrick FR ND 1:58.87 24.90 30.56 36.01 27.40 5 Nunez, Kyle SR TCU 1:59.12 25.35 29.86 35.50 28.41 6 McCure, Scott SO TCU 2:03.15 25.21 31.30 37.07 29.57 7 Kline, Travis SR ND x2:06.04 26.13 33.17 37.26 29.48

Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 TexasChristian University 'B' 3:42.85 1) Moreau, Aimee FR 2) McAdams, Christie SO 3) Champ, Lisa SO 4) Strawn, Tiffany SO 26.34 28.82 27.73 30.78 26.74 29.05 25.61 27.78 2 TexasChristian University 'C' 3:45.23 1) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 2) Tobin, Leslie FR 3) Reid, Amanda FR 4) Cathcart, Leann FR 26.11 27.33 28.02 29.91 26.98 29.99 26.96 29.93 3 TexasChristian University 'A' x3:49.01 1) Swearingen, Kate SR 2) Schell, Katie SR 3) Stevens, Andrea SR 4) Powell, Melissa SR 28.03 30.42 25.90 29.94 26.43 29.01 28.19 31.09 -- Centenary 'A' X4:10.47 1) Russell, Stephanie FR 2) Moulden, Kristin FR 3) Martino, Christin FR 4) Harrell, Amy FR 28.82 31.03 29.48 32.15 29.61 33.22 31.25 34.91

Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:09.41 1) Randolph, Tim FR 2) Fitzpatrick, Jason SR 3) Teddy, JR SO 4) Obringer, Matt JR 22.70 24.51 22.94 25.09 22.43 25.15 22.29 24.30 2 TexasChristian University 'A' 3:13.26 1) Rule, Dan FR 2) Tietze, David JR 3) Kizer, Dana SR 4) Norcross, Brent FR 23.33 25.81 22.49 24.80 22.53 25.53 22.85 25.92 3 TexasChristian University 'B' 3:17.56 1) Taylor, Jacob SO 2) McCure, Scott SO 3) Covey, Joe SO 4) Loper, Mitch JR 23.54 25.81 23.87 25.57 23.72 26.30 22.50 26.25 4 Notre Dame 'B' 3:19.90 1) Bauman, Douglas FR 2) Bertke, Matt SO 3) Guarnier, Bryan FR 4) O'Berry, Patrick FR 23.46 25.77 23.68 25.98 24.18 26.77 23.55 26.51 5 Notre Dame 'C' x3:23.94 1) Wymore, Lucas JR 2) Flanagan, Michael SR 3) Coughlan, Brian JR 4) Kline, Travis SR 23.99 25.71 24.52 27.72 24.64 26.28 24.15 26.93 6 TexasChristian University 'C' x3:26.33 1) Graham, Rilus SO 2) Coyle, Byron SR 3) Donovan, Andy SO 4) McCallum, Allan FR 24.63 26.64 23.89 28.05 23.90 26.15 24.56 28.51


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines