2002 University of Texas Invitational

Dec. 5, 2002

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics
          2002 University of Texas Invitational - 12/5/02 to 12/7/02
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:30.74 2001 Texas Jamison, Wanazek, Robins, Phenix 1:31.03 AUTO 1:33.76 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Texas 'A' 1:33.38 1:30.47*AUTO 1) Wanazek, Sarah 2) Yeo, Joscelin 22.48 45.68 1:08.35 1:30.47 2 Wisconsin 'A' 1:34.16 1:32.06 CONS 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Lynam, Jenny 3) Hernandez, Sarah 4) McCauley, Sarah 23.87 46.27 1:09.46 1:32.06 3 Arizona 'A' 1:34.05 1:33.14 CONS 1) Hayes, Jessica 2) Smith, Marshi 3) Gresdal, Jenna 4) Manitt, Julie 23.43 46.80 1:09.54 1:33.14 4 Texas 'B' 1:34.25 1:33.32 CONS 1) Humphries, Kaela 2) Phenix, Erin 3) Robbins, Jennifer 4) 23.72 46.64 1:10.07 1:33.32 5 Usc 'A' 1:32.20 1:33.37 CONS 1) Galloway, Joy 2) Miller, Kammy 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Kwansy, Michala 23.85 47.55 1:10.14 1:33.37 6 Arizona State 'A' 1:35.00 1:33.42 CONS 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Hedenskog, Claire 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Ullrich, Laura 23.61 46.67 1:10.00 1:33.42 7 Wisconsin 'B' 1:35.86 1:33.85 1) Hassebroek, Betsy 2) Triinidad, Anna 3) Pendleton, Bethany 4) Pisula, Emily 23.77 46.88 1:10.26 1:33.85 8 Arizona 'B' 1:35.21 1:35.58 1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Highstrom, Lindsey 3) Joseph, Annie 4) Beltran, April 24.23 47.67 1:12.09 1:35.58 B - Final 9 Rice 'A' 1:36.61 1:35.12 1) Healey, Laura 18 2) Taheri, Kiana 19 3) Mularz, Mandy 4) Corcoran, Jackie 20 24.40 48.27 1:10.99 1:35.12 10 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:36.40 1:35.74 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 2) Haesler, Kristel 22 3) Netzley, Stephanie 20 4) King, Julia 21 24.31 48.39 1:12.62 1:35.74 11 Tcu 'A' 1:37.10 1:36.71 1) Cathcart, Leann 2) Champ, Lisa 3) Stevens, Andrea 4) Irons, Erin 24.49 48.56 1:12.97 1:36.71 12 Nebraska 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.15 1) Dulgar, Kate 2) Erickson, Danielle 3) Torres, Diana 4) Matheu, Angie 24.93 48.83 1:13.57 1:37.15 13 Arizona State 'B' 1:36.00 1:37.21 1) Chang, Julia 2) Wilcox, Kari 3) Baldinger, Erin 4) Fischer, Sarah 24.45 49.07 1:12.90 1:37.21 14 Usc 'B' 1:36.70 1:37.24 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Fargus, Joanna 3) Orr, Alice 4) Vazhenin, Stacy 24.29 48.35 1:13.12 1:37.24 15 Tcu 'B' 1:38.97 1:39.37 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Schell, Katie 3) Reid, Amanda 4) McAdams, Christie 24.90 49.28 1:14.14 1:39.37 16 Nebraska 'B' 1:39.12 1:41.37 1) Baker, Lana 2) Sandeberg, Katrina 3) Becker, Emily 4) King, Alex 26.05 50.62 1:16.26 1:41.37 C - Final 17 University of Houston 'A' 1:39.78 1:37.84 1) Hopkins, Falon 21 2) Bay, Kristin 19 3) Toliver, Shawn 18 4) Williams, Stacey 18 24.23 48.55 1:13.50 1:37.84 18 University of Houston 'B' 1:46.81 1:42.52 1) Starr, Laura 20 2) Wein, Meagan 20 3) Blake, Jessica 22 4) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 25.49 51.64 1:17.12 1:42.52

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:18.41 1999 Arizona Henikman, Lafleur, Stickels, Schoeman 1:18.47 AUTO 1:20.82 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cal Berkeley 'A' 1:22.35 1:19.60 CONS 1) Cavic, Mike 2) Draganja, Duje 3) Lane, Evan 4) Bruckart, Joe 19.81 39.41 59.54 1:19.60 2 Arizona State 'A' 1:19.50 1:20.03 CONS 1) Zaabadich, Bobby 2) Brunelli, Nick 3) Wallace, Wiley 4) Tate, Ace 20.17 39.87 59.58 1:20.03 3 Wisconsin 'A' 1:22.04 1:20.31 CONS 1) Mania, Adam 2) Rogers, Dale 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Wiesner, Eric 20.42 40.41 1:00.05 1:20.31 4 Texas 'A' 1:21.20 1:20.33 CONS 1) Kemp, Chris 2) Timberlake, Matt 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Foley, Sean 20.24 40.35 1:00.26 1:20.33 5 Usc 'A' 1:21.20 1:21.76 1) White, Oliver 2) Stoller, Mike 3) Fahey, Paul 4) Ringe, David 20.83 40.77 1:01.26 1:21.76 6 Texas 'B' 1:22.50 1:21.80 1) Fike, James 2) Suchand, John 3) Greiner, Gregor 4) McAnally, Austin 20.87 41.34 1:01.75 1:21.80 7 Indiana 'A' 1:22.34 1:21.87 1) Andersson, Claes 2) Ramsy, Dale 3) Burgess, Nicolas 4) Payne, Mike 20.87 41.05 1:01.34 1:21.87 8 Arizona State 'B' 1:21.50 1:24.39 1) Hickman, Tommy 2) Blusiewicz, A.J. 3) McDonald, Steve 4) Souther, Eric 21.25 42.51 1:03.53 1:24.39 B - Final 9 Tcu 'A' 1:25.30 1:22.62 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Tietze, David 3) Parkinson, Jeff 4) Kizer, Dana 20.70 41.46 1:02.17 1:22.62 10 Hawaii 'A' 1:24.50 1:23.25 1) Bloch, Cheyne 20 2) Thanopoulos, Thanos 24 3) Thew, Peter 20 4) Duran, Hugo 20 21.03 41.51 1:02.13 1:23.25 11 Cal Berkeley 'B' 1:24.05 1:23.65 1) Lyon, Matt 2) Chase, Adrian 3) Molina, Miguel 4) Vogelgesang, Keith 21.01 41.79 1:02.81 1:23.65 12 Arizona 'A' 1:26.61 1:23.69 1) La Fleur, Eric 2) Wimer, Daniel 3) Moreno, Michael 4) Rollins, Dave 20.68 41.73 1:02.90 1:23.69 13 Wisconsin 'B' 1:24.19 1:24.05 1) Anderson, Chris 2) Zuiderhof, Matt 3) Neuman, Brian 4) Zakrzewski, Kevin 20.97 42.17 1:03.41 1:24.05 14 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:24.20 1:24.25 1) Dingler, Ryan 20 2) Ogata, Derek 19 3) Deloria, David 18 4) Nelson, Anders 18 21.04 42.19 1:03.60 1:24.25 15 Usc 'B' 1:23.80 1:26.12 1) Panos, Tyler 2) Donaldson, Ryan 3) Degenstein, Nick 4) Tolmachoff, Erik 21.74 43.65 1:04.52 1:26.12 16 Hawaii 'B' 1:25.50 1:26.22 1) Cabebe, Nick 19 2) Rollins, Williams 18 3) Palma, Nimrod 22 4) Abrams, David 18 21.79 43.09 1:04.75 1:26.22 C - Final -- Tcu 'B' 1:27.19 DQ 1) Loper, Mitch 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) Norcross, Brent 4) Taylor, Jacob 21.68 42.86 1:04.27 DQ

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:38.95 2001 Jessica Foschi 4:45.71 AUTO 4:54.28 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mason, Emily Arizona 4:46.34 4:39.77 AUTO 25.36 52.93 1:20.78 1:48.93 2:17.15 2:45.48 3:14.23 3:42.99 4:11.88 4:39.77 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin Usc 4:50.62 4:39.94 AUTO 26.16 54.05 1:22.12 1:50.48 2:18.98 2:47.40 3:16.05 3:44.84 4:13.18 4:39.94 3 Piper, Carly Wisconsin 4:43.91 4:42.62 AUTO 25.88 53.72 1:22.09 1:50.74 2:19.52 2:48.58 3:17.28 3:46.16 4:15.03 4:42.62 4 Pedder, Margie Usc 4:48.65 4:46.92 CONS 26.75 55.03 1:23.49 1:52.31 2:21.28 2:50.47 3:19.83 3:49.01 4:18.25 4:46.92 5 Sandlund, Asa Usc 4:51.05 4:48.00 CONS 27.33 55.97 1:24.84 1:53.83 2:22.97 2:52.05 3:21.17 3:50.49 4:19.61 4:48.00 6 Bannovic, Petra Arizona State 4:51.16 4:50.78 CONS 27.12 55.95 1:25.20 1:54.55 2:23.94 2:53.44 3:23.00 3:52.76 4:22.28 4:50.78 7 Vazhenin, Stacy Usc 4:54.07 4:51.22 CONS 26.99 55.79 1:24.90 1:54.24 2:23.69 2:53.40 3:22.94 3:52.58 4:22.55 4:51.22 8 Willis, Katie Arizona 4:53.49 4:53.07 CONS 27.07 56.31 1:25.75 1:55.17 2:24.70 2:54.24 3:24.00 3:53.88 4:23.69 4:53.07 B - Final 9 Valerio, Heather Usc 4:58.37 4:51.33 CONS 27.38 56.73 1:26.09 1:55.61 2:24.97 2:54.46 3:23.78 3:53.06 4:22.60 4:51.33 10 Siminski, Kristy Texas 4:54.87 4:52.28 CONS 26.26 55.57 1:25.02 1:54.69 2:24.17 2:54.05 3:23.93 3:54.03 4:23.60 4:52.28 11 Hoffman, Elizabeth Texas 4:54.09 4:52.68 CONS 27.59 57.00 1:26.53 1:56.37 2:25.73 2:55.27 3:24.82 3:54.89 4:24.79 4:52.68 12 Corcoran, Jackie Rice 4:54.21 4:52.73 CONS 27.68 57.38 1:27.32 1:57.40 2:27.08 2:56.78 3:26.10 3:55.16 4:24.31 4:52.73 13 Galloway, Joy Usc 4:55.43 4:54.66 27.62 57.17 1:26.89 1:56.69 2:26.48 2:56.04 3:25.73 3:55.41 4:25.33 4:54.66 14 Rose, Erica Northwestern 4:55.86 4:56.11 27.80 57.10 1:26.63 1:56.33 2:26.12 2:55.97 3:26.06 3:56.18 4:26.27 4:56.11 15 Johansson, Rebecca Wisconsin 4:55.78 4:57.28 27.07 55.80 1:25.14 1:55.01 2:24.97 2:55.29 3:25.72 3:56.33 4:27.10 4:57.28 16 Bichman, Adi Rice 4:57.84 5:01.24 28.32 58.22 1:28.33 1:58.52 2:28.74 2:58.89 3:29.54 4:00.34 4:31.11 5:01.24 C - Final 17 Deary, Melissa Usc 5:01.75 4:53.58 CONS 27.87 57.45 1:27.35 1:57.24 2:26.91 2:56.53 3:26.31 3:56.35 4:25.90 4:53.58 18 Cray, Jennifer Texas 5:00.96 4:54.18 CONS 27.21 56.82 1:26.85 1:56.71 2:26.32 2:56.02 3:25.80 3:55.58 4:25.19 4:54.18 19 Loecher, Brianna Arizona 5:03.01 4:54.83 27.52 57.56 1:27.55 1:57.61 2:27.13 2:56.51 3:25.72 3:55.51 4:25.76 4:54.83 20 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 5:01.41 4:57.42 27.43 57.62 1:27.80 1:58.00 2:28.24 2:58.18 3:28.13 3:58.77 4:28.56 4:57.42 21 Netzley, Stephanie Ucsb 4:59.57 4:57.94 27.96 57.84 1:28.21 1:58.52 2:28.76 2:58.79 3:28.59 3:58.47 4:28.29 4:57.94 22 Mosquera, Romina Ucsb 5:00.97 4:58.72 28.10 58.10 1:27.90 1:57.98 2:27.97 2:58.26 3:28.63 3:59.09 4:29.23 4:58.72 23 Titcomb, Katie Arizona State 5:00.12 5:01.76 28.38 58.16 1:28.18 1:58.60 2:29.19 2:59.67 3:30.35 4:01.36 4:31.86 5:01.76 24 Fargus, Joanna Usc 5:01.40 5:01.83 27.18 57.11 1:27.54 1:58.01 2:28.48 2:59.25 3:29.90 4:00.92 4:31.83 5:01.83

Event 103 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.71 AUTO 4:54.28 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hennessy, Kathryn Arizona State 4:55.75 27.11 55.84 1:25.18 1:55.18 2:25.29 2:55.68 3:25.90 3:56.10 4:26.23 4:55.75 2 Bartlett, Melissa Arizona State 4:58.85 28.08 58.43 1:28.83 1:59.29 2:29.59 2:59.83 3:30.07 4:00.39 4:29.97 4:58.85 3 Barnett, Colleen Ucsb 5:01.09 27.97 57.74 1:27.76 1:57.89 2:28.18 2:58.82 3:29.72 4:00.60 4:31.04 5:01.09 4 Irons, Erin Tcu 5:05.81 27.86 58.00 1:28.48 1:59.30 2:29.85 3:00.84 3:31.76 4:03.32 4:35.18 5:05.81 5 King, Alex Nebraska 5:06.50 27.83 58.10 1:29.13 2:00.57 2:31.46 3:02.45 3:33.50 4:04.58 4:35.68 5:06.50 6 Walker, Susan Nebraska 5:07.32 28.33 58.38 1:28.86 1:59.71 2:30.94 3:02.34 3:33.74 4:05.20 4:36.60 5:07.32 7 Holderman, Esmie Nebraska 5:09.35 28.81 59.36 1:30.50 2:02.17 2:33.61 3:05.06 3:36.43 4:07.90 4:39.16 5:09.35 8 Brown, Meghan Rice 5:09.37 28.30 57.98 1:28.76 1:59.75 2:30.86 3:02.11 3:33.74 4:05.71 4:37.83 5:09.37

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== RECORD: * 51.22 2001 Natalie Coughlin 54.14 AUTO 55.76 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wanazek, Sarah Texas 53.39 52.74 AUTO 24.68 52.74 2 Krohn, Jana Usc 52.91 52.99 AUTO 24.73 52.99 3 Yeo, Joscelin Texas 54.32 53.17 AUTO 24.96 53.17 4 Botsford, Beth Arizona 54.19 53.94 AUTO 25.42 53.94 5 Jamison, Tanica Texas 54.74 54.24 CONS 25.69 54.24 6 Sandeno, Kaitlin Usc 55.26 54.51 CONS 25.74 54.51 7 Kozak, Marisa Usc 55.59 54.60 CONS 25.81 54.60 8 Razo, Ashley Texas 55.76 55.64 CONS 26.27 55.64 B - Final 9 Cosgrove, Carmen Northwestern 55.78 54.89 CONS 25.93 54.89 10 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 55.99 55.87 25.76 55.87 11 Hernandez, Sarah Wisconsin 56.29 56.09 26.45 56.09 12 Beltran, April Arizona 56.94 56.30 26.20 56.30 13 Robbins, Jennifer Texas 56.98 56.33 26.41 56.33 13 Highstrom, Lindsey Arizona 56.57 56.33 26.07 56.33 15 Hopkins, Falon Houston 56.95 57.06 26.48 57.06 16 Pedder, Margie Usc 56.84 57.14 27.05 57.14 C - Final 17 Molina, Michelle Texas 57.14 56.22 26.10 56.22 17 Lee, Elaine Rice 57.28 56.22 26.94 56.22 19 Strawn, Tiffany Tcu 57.18 56.48 26.62 56.48 20 Orr, Alice Usc 57.11 56.98 26.66 56.98 21 Williams, Stacey Houston 57.01 57.40 26.92 57.40 22 Ullrich, Laura Arizona State 57.28 57.82 27.09 57.82 23 Olsen, Rebekah Hawaii 57.45 57.94 26.94 57.94

Event 104 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 54.14 AUTO 55.76 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cray, Jennifer Texas 55.98 26.58 55.98 2 Greene, Melissa Usc 56.96 26.57 56.96 3 Schuknecht, Alisa Texas 56.97 27.10 56.97 4 Smith, Marshi Arizona 57.26 26.58 57.26 5 Fischer, Sarah Arizona State 57.45 25.97 57.45 6 Hemmerle, Tracey Texas 57.50 27.39 57.50 7 Wehrmann, Erin Texas 57.68 26.87 57.68 8 Hill, Lauren Rice 57.82 27.11 57.82 9 Antisdale, Jennifer Tcu 57.90 26.73 57.90 10 O'Kane, Erin Usc 57.91 27.04 57.91 11 Nath, Paige Northwestern 57.97 26.88 57.97 12 Fotinakes, Ashlee Texas 58.17 27.13 58.17 13 Wagner, Jessica Arizona 58.34 27.38 58.34 13 Voight, Jenny Rice 58.34 27.51 58.34 15 Leech, Lindsay Wisconsin 58.58 27.23 58.58 16 Torres, Diana Nebraska 58.63 27.37 58.63

Event 5 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== RECORD: * 47.15 1997 Nate Dusing 47.34 AUTO 48.76 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 49.01 46.76*AUTO 21.94 46.76 2 Cavic, Mike Cal Berkeley 48.85 46.86*AUTO 21.66 46.86 3 Draganja, Duje Cal Berkeley 48.44 47.41 CONS 21.94 47.41 4 Marshall, Matt Wisconsin 47.67 47.47 CONS 22.12 47.47 5 Abercrombie, J.D. Usc 49.07 48.17 CONS 22.56 48.17 6 Bruckart, Joe Cal Berkeley 48.97 49.08 23.25 49.08 7 Torpey, Pat Wisconsin 48.91 49.15 22.85 49.15 8 Dash, Jeff Arizona 49.04 49.16 23.32 49.16 B - Final 9 Boehm, Kurt Hawaii 49.15 48.83 23.10 48.83 10 Gausman, Mike Usc 49.23 49.01 23.16 49.01 11 Lawler, James Harvard 49.65 49.28 22.94 49.28 12 Ignat, Tudor Hawaii 49.09 49.36 23.11 49.36 13 White, Oliver Usc 49.20 49.40 22.60 49.40 14 Tate, Ace Arizona State 49.74 49.44 23.17 49.44 15 Foley, Sean Texas 49.46 49.58 23.02 49.58 16 Kolozar, David Arizona State 49.70 49.88 23.63 49.88 C - Final 17 Ringe, David Usc 49.92 49.92 23.55 49.92 18 Fike, James Texas 49.80 49.96 22.73 49.96 19 McAnally, Austin Texas 49.98 50.03 23.57 50.03 20 Smith, Ryan Harvard 49.76 50.11 23.13 50.11 21 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 50.02 50.37 23.63 50.37 22 Hansen, Brendan Texas 50.40 50.53 23.49 50.53 22 Halasz, Scott Indiana 49.79 50.53 23.74 50.53 24 McDonald, Steve Arizona State 49.74 50.85 23.42 50.85

Event 105 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.34 AUTO 48.76 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Byma, Quentin Cal Berkeley 49.69 22.71 49.69 2 McLachlan, Aaron Tcu 50.12 23.45 50.12 3 Rourke, Damon Texas 50.30 23.38 50.30 4 Palma, Nimrod Hawaii 50.40 23.50 50.40 5 McCure, Scott Tcu 50.49 23.56 50.49 6 Gibson, Chris Cal Berkeley 50.58 23.24 50.58 7 Tolmachoff, Erik Usc 50.82 23.72 50.82 8 Stoller, Mike Usc 51.18 23.47 51.18 9 Cromwell, David Harvard 51.21 23.41 51.21 10 Cocks, William Harvard 51.36 23.86 51.36 11 Flasky, Mihaly Usc 51.38 24.05 51.38 12 Kizer, Dana Tcu 51.45 23.98 51.45 13 Ota, Patrick Ucsb 51.59 23.47 51.59 14 Wimer, Daniel Arizona 51.70 23.73 51.70 15 Meconis, Brett Arizona State 51.72 24.05 51.72 16 Panos, Tyler Usc 51.93 24.47 51.93

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:16.63 1993 Chad Carvin 4:19.72 AUTO 4:27.51 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vendt, Erik Usc 4:23.38 4:17.06 AUTO 23.48 49.20 1:15.04 1:40.85 2:06.80 2:32.71 2:58.85 3:25.22 3:51.54 4:17.06 2 Mellouli, Ossama Usc 4:25.58 4:19.63 AUTO 23.85 49.71 1:15.69 1:41.83 2:07.85 2:34.16 3:00.39 3:26.98 3:53.69 4:19.63 3 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 4:25.71 4:21.69 CONS 23.78 49.81 1:15.78 1:41.92 2:08.21 2:34.58 3:01.33 3:28.08 3:55.08 4:21.69 4 Cole, John Harvard 4:25.86 4:22.17 CONS 24.19 50.54 1:17.40 1:44.05 2:10.47 2:37.07 3:03.62 3:30.19 3:56.82 4:22.17 5 Staley, Trent Usc 4:26.51 4:22.92 CONS 23.86 50.05 1:16.62 1:43.30 2:10.04 2:36.87 3:03.60 3:30.28 3:56.71 4:22.92 6 Lee, Jeff Usc 4:28.09 4:23.15 CONS 24.13 50.54 1:17.18 1:43.93 2:10.44 2:37.28 3:03.80 3:30.57 3:57.02 4:23.15 7 Nabors, John Texas 4:26.63 4:24.34 CONS 24.10 50.51 1:17.06 1:43.89 2:10.71 2:37.68 3:04.39 3:31.28 3:58.01 4:24.34 8 Bryant, Richard Indiana 4:27.95 4:29.92 25.09 52.06 1:19.03 1:46.10 2:12.99 2:40.01 3:07.46 3:34.76 4:02.68 4:29.92 B - Final 9 Molina, Miguel Cal Berkeley 4:30.54 4:25.94 CONS 24.97 51.80 1:18.62 1:45.87 2:12.87 2:39.68 3:06.59 3:33.54 4:00.29 4:25.94 10 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 4:32.16 4:26.87 CONS 24.64 51.22 1:17.93 1:44.81 2:11.77 2:38.70 3:06.01 3:33.49 4:00.50 4:26.87 11 Wiesner, Eric Wisconsin 4:30.91 4:27.84 24.24 50.64 1:17.68 1:44.88 2:12.38 2:39.75 3:07.01 3:34.14 4:01.18 4:27.84 12 Ackley, Andrew Wisconsin 4:28.74 4:28.50 24.71 51.74 1:18.98 1:46.40 2:13.86 2:41.46 3:08.87 3:36.14 4:02.70 4:28.50 13 Lean, Ryan Cal Berkeley 4:29.99 4:29.07 24.97 51.81 1:19.03 1:46.49 2:13.85 2:41.13 3:08.29 3:35.51 4:02.59 4:29.07 14 Trimble, Chris Arizona 4:30.21 4:31.57 24.83 51.47 1:18.52 1:45.68 2:13.09 2:40.60 3:08.36 3:36.20 4:03.97 4:31.57 15 McConnell, Michael Harvard 4:31.37 4:32.79 25.06 52.33 1:19.90 1:47.45 2:15.10 2:43.16 3:10.86 3:38.68 4:06.20 4:32.79 16 Chapman, Craig Tcu 4:32.66 4:33.73 24.83 52.12 1:19.26 1:47.03 2:14.76 2:42.41 3:10.12 3:38.45 4:06.40 4:33.73 C - Final 17 Peterson, Matthew Usc 4:33.43 4:29.76 24.93 52.34 1:19.77 1:47.38 2:14.91 2:42.27 3:09.80 3:37.03 4:03.99 4:29.76 17 Kauffman, Mike Usc 4:32.83 4:29.76 24.89 52.28 1:19.72 1:47.16 2:14.50 2:41.81 3:09.04 3:36.16 4:03.43 4:29.76 19 Koch, Eric Ucsb 4:34.72 4:29.78 24.93 51.70 1:18.90 1:46.22 2:13.68 2:41.31 3:08.88 3:36.49 4:03.73 4:29.78 20 Kolozar, David Arizona State 4:33.72 4:32.65 24.93 52.36 1:20.33 1:48.20 2:15.94 2:43.67 3:11.57 3:39.65 4:06.76 4:32.65 21 Gray, William Harvard 4:33.81 4:33.43 24.91 52.34 1:19.65 1:47.13 2:14.76 2:42.43 3:10.23 3:38.31 4:06.45 4:33.43 22 Hamm, Michael Wisconsin 4:33.20 4:34.91 25.03 52.31 1:19.99 1:47.47 2:14.60 2:42.05 3:09.82 3:38.02 4:06.67 4:34.91 23 Siroky, Alexander Harvard 4:33.78 4:36.32 25.43 52.83 1:21.01 1:49.29 2:17.31 2:45.29 3:13.35 3:41.32 4:09.17 4:36.32 24 Rauch, Ricky Texas 4:33.90 4:36.48 24.77 51.97 1:19.83 1:47.78 2:16.00 2:44.03 3:12.30 3:40.76 4:09.31 4:36.48

Event 106 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.72 AUTO 4:27.51 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Storie, Tyler Usc 4:34.46 25.45 53.20 1:21.03 1:49.04 2:16.73 2:44.40 3:12.01 3:39.65 4:07.44 4:34.46 2 Donaldson, Ryan Usc 4:34.56 25.25 52.95 1:20.70 1:48.78 2:16.71 2:44.51 3:12.31 3:40.03 4:07.82 4:34.56 3 Zemaitis, John Arizona State 4:34.81 25.18 52.83 1:20.66 1:48.60 2:16.06 2:43.92 3:12.01 3:40.52 4:08.33 4:34.81 4 Miller, Derek Arizona State 4:35.06 25.31 52.98 1:21.02 1:49.07 2:17.10 2:45.11 3:13.01 3:41.18 4:08.94 4:35.06 5 Scmelzer, Matt Cal Berkeley 4:37.50 25.09 52.63 1:20.44 1:48.79 2:17.26 2:45.54 3:13.99 3:42.54 4:10.89 4:37.50 6 Tolmachoff, Erik Usc 4:38.39 25.41 53.59 1:21.59 1:50.13 2:18.46 2:46.99 3:15.01 3:43.13 4:11.19 4:38.39 7 Kelley, Wade Texas 4:41.26 25.85 53.48 1:21.71 1:50.40 2:18.87 2:47.51 3:16.26 3:45.18 4:13.52 4:41.26 8 Lawler, James Harvard 4:51.92 26.25 55.29 1:24.99 1:54.78 2:24.50 2:54.34 3:24.22 3:53.98 4:23.58 4:51.92

Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:57.51 2001 Maggie Bowen 2:00.76 AUTO 2:04.38 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kwansy, Michala Usc 2:01.07 1:58.00 AUTO 25.83 55.71 1:29.96 1:58.00 2 Kovacs, Agnes Arizona State 2:01.75 1:58.13 AUTO 25.97 57.45 1:30.19 1:58.13 3 Yeo, Joscelin Texas 2:01.98 1:58.39 AUTO 25.77 56.61 1:30.92 1:58.39 4 Yan, Chen Hawaii 2:03.11 1:59.83 AUTO 27.35 57.25 1:32.71 1:59.83 5 Jamison, Tanica Texas 2:02.32 2:00.58 AUTO 26.32 56.32 1:32.81 2:00.58 6 Triinidad, Anna Wisconsin 2:02.15 2:00.92 CONS 26.92 56.79 1:32.20 2:00.92 7 Mason, Emily Arizona 2:03.37 2:01.48 CONS 26.14 56.91 1:32.95 2:01.48 8 McCauley, Sarah Wisconsin 2:03.39 2:04.87 26.51 56.56 1:36.43 2:04.87 B - Final 9 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 2:03.57 2:02.56 CONS 26.78 58.45 1:33.93 2:02.56 10 Vazhenin, Stacy Usc 2:04.15 2:02.85 CONS 27.58 57.78 1:34.46 2:02.85 11 Pendleton, Bethany Wisconsin 2:03.60 2:02.89 CONS 26.94 57.17 1:34.50 2:02.89 12 Botsford, Beth Arizona 2:03.56 2:03.50 CONS 26.67 56.65 1:34.80 2:03.50 13 Humphries, Kaela Texas 2:03.70 2:03.63 CONS 26.97 57.77 1:34.56 2:03.63 14 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 2:04.69 2:03.72 CONS 26.97 56.96 1:35.11 2:03.72 15 Bridges, Jenna Texas 2:04.69 2:04.21 CONS 26.75 58.66 1:36.03 2:04.21 16 Miller, Kammy Usc 2:04.17 2:06.15 26.97 59.34 1:35.36 2:06.15 C - Final 17 Haesler, Kristel Ucsb 2:05.97 2:04.79 26.91 58.96 1:35.47 2:04.79 18 Dalonzo, Lindsay Ucsb 2:05.35 2:05.25 26.87 57.52 1:36.57 2:05.25 19 Wycliffe, Elizabet Texas 2:04.93 2:05.30 27.00 57.46 1:35.77 2:05.30 20 Wilcox, Kari Arizona State 2:06.04 2:05.58 27.97 59.48 1:36.35 2:05.58 21 Schuknecht, Alisa Texas 2:06.86 2:05.61 27.60 1:00.31 1:36.37 2:05.61 22 Willis, Katie Arizona 2:06.03 2:06.16 27.53 1:00.02 1:36.85 2:06.16 23 Hill, Lauren Rice 2:06.53 2:07.39 27.71 1:01.52 1:37.64 2:07.39 24 Hemmerle, Tracey Texas 2:06.55 2:07.52 27.95 1:01.49 1:37.73 2:07.52

Event 107 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.76 AUTO 2:04.38 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sarnecki, Amalia Wisconsin 2:06.08 28.15 1:01.62 1:37.46 2:06.08 2 Huang, Jessica Usc 2:07.14 28.11 1:00.48 1:37.81 2:07.14 3 Strawn, Tiffany Tcu 2:07.24 27.20 59.04 1:37.21 2:07.24 4 Jedick, Josie Arizona State 2:07.27 28.35 1:00.69 1:36.17 2:07.27 5 Patterson, Brianna Arizona State 2:07.69 28.37 1:01.03 1:38.10 2:07.69 6 Ciffolilli, Toni Rice 2:08.09 28.14 1:00.55 1:37.84 2:08.09 7 Antisdale, Jennifer Tcu 2:08.48 27.36 59.84 1:38.20 2:08.48 8 Caples, Courtney Arizona State 2:08.68 28.82 1:01.85 1:38.37 2:08.68

Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:45.74 2001 Tamas Kerekjarto 1:46.71 AUTO 1:49.91 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mellouli, Ossama Usc 1:50.27 1:47.26 CONS 23.72 50.98 1:21.91 1:47.26 2 Bruckart, Joe Cal Berkeley 1:49.26 1:48.41 CONS 23.67 50.90 1:22.82 1:48.41 3 Wike, James Wisconsin 1:48.85 1:48.97 CONS 23.68 50.99 1:22.98 1:48.97 4 Abercrombie, J.D. Usc 1:48.99 1:49.00 CONS 23.31 51.68 1:23.17 1:49.00 5 Shevchik, Daniel Harvard 1:49.46 1:49.10 CONS 23.95 50.82 1:23.29 1:49.10 6 Hansen, Brendan Texas 1:50.33 1:49.90 CONS 24.23 52.70 1:23.21 1:49.90 7 Diers, Tony Texas 1:50.93 1:50.69 23.32 51.79 1:24.55 1:50.69 8 Neuman, Brian Wisconsin 1:51.18 1:51.98 24.71 52.97 1:24.91 1:51.98 B - Final 9 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 1:51.83 1:48.89 CONS 22.65 48.08 1:22.95 1:48.89 10 Gausman, Mike Usc 1:51.47 1:50.97 23.91 52.94 1:25.14 1:50.97 11 Natalizio, Jeff Cal Berkeley 1:51.45 1:51.24 23.36 50.13 1:22.68 1:51.24 12 Kahn, David Texas 1:51.20 1:51.31 23.41 51.64 1:24.87 1:51.31 13 Zuiderhof, Matt Wisconsin 1:51.45 1:51.84 24.21 52.72 1:26.51 1:51.84 14 Rahaeuser, Evan Arizona State 1:52.05 1:52.37 23.98 51.61 1:25.76 1:52.37 15 Dash, Jeff Arizona 1:51.99 1:52.44 23.98 52.91 1:26.30 1:52.44 16 Fahey, Paul Usc 1:51.27 1:52.70 24.83 53.81 1:25.99 1:52.70 C - Final 17 Harcsas, Christian Arizona State 1:52.96 1:50.30 24.87 51.72 1:23.93 1:50.30 18 Norman, Greg Texas 1:52.17 1:51.26 23.96 51.91 1:23.68 1:51.26 19 Ciferri, Brink Wisconsin 1:52.26 1:51.45 24.45 52.20 1:24.94 1:51.45 20 Donaldson, Ryan Usc 1:52.70 1:52.07 24.66 53.30 1:26.21 1:52.07 21 McCure, Scott Tcu 1:52.29 1:52.47 24.17 52.72 1:26.30 1:52.47 22 Schulze, David Indiana 1:53.02 1:52.48 24.53 53.75 1:25.22 1:52.48 23 Crowder, Bobby Arizona State 1:53.04 1:53.87 24.45 53.41 1:26.31 1:53.87 24 Wheeler, Matt Ucsb 1:52.58 1:54.42 24.93 53.59 1:27.47 1:54.42

Event 108 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:46.71 AUTO 1:49.91 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Martins, Leonardo Arizona State 1:52.68 25.12 54.16 1:26.07 1:52.68 2 Grant, Rassan Harvard 1:52.69 24.60 55.54 1:26.81 1:52.69 3 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 1:53.77 24.78 52.85 1:26.67 1:53.77 4 Robbins, Cliff Texas 1:54.06 24.99 53.57 1:27.12 1:54.06 5 Winck, David Indiana 1:54.12 24.98 54.11 1:28.16 1:54.12 6 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:54.57 24.72 53.52 1:27.51 1:54.57 7 Barbosa, Henrique Cal Berkeley 1:54.68 24.97 56.03 1:27.21 1:54.68 8 Covey, Joe Tcu 1:54.85 24.90 54.21 1:27.72 1:54.85

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 22.21 2001 Natalie Coughlin 22.89 AUTO 23.57 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wanazek, Sarah Texas 22.87 22.69 AUTO 2 Lynam, Jenny Wisconsin 23.27 23.10 CONS 2 Hedenskog, Claire Arizona State 23.25 23.10 CONS 4 Mularz, Mandy Rice 23.12 23.11 CONS 5 Buhrandt, Molly Wisconsin 23.36 23.36 CONS 6 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 23.46 23.43 CONS 7 Smith, Marshi Arizona 23.57 23.56 CONS 8 King, Julia Ucsb 23.46 23.59 B - Final 9 Guleke, Martha Texas 23.59 23.33 CONS 10 Phenix, Erin Texas 23.79 23.34 CONS 11 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 23.69 23.36 CONS 12 Szigeti, Florencia Arizona State 23.57 23.41 CONS 12 Elliot, Lacey Texas 23.66 23.41 CONS 14 Hernandez, Sarah Wisconsin 23.75 23.61 15 Cosgrove, Carmen Northwestern 23.80 23.69 16 Galloway, Joy Usc 23.84 24.16 C - Final 17 Hassebroek, Betsy Wisconsin 24.03 23.52 CONS 18 Robbins, Jennifer Texas 23.93 23.73 19 Matheu, Angie Nebraska 23.98 23.85 20 Faulkner, Jaclyn Texas 23.88 23.86 21 Irons, Erin Tcu 23.90 23.87 22 Manitt, Julie Arizona 23.94 23.90 23 Healey, Laura Rice 23.95 24.20 24 Hackett, Ryann Arizona 24.00 24.26

Event 109 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.89 AUTO 23.57 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zhen, YingJuan Hawaii 23.81 2 Ullrich, Laura Arizona State 23.96 3 Baldinger, Erin Arizona State 23.98 4 Carpenter, Emily Wisconsin 24.09 5 Beltran, April Arizona 24.14 6 Wycliffe, Elizabeth Texas 24.20 7 Champ, Lisa Tcu 24.33 8 Olsen, Rebekah Hawaii 24.34 9 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 24.37 10 Chang, Julia Arizona State 24.38 11 Cathcart, Leann Tcu 24.42 12 Kozak, Marisa Usc 24.43 13 Taheri, Kiana Rice 24.45 14 Fotinakes, Ashlee Texas 24.49 15 Nath, Paige Northwestern 24.58 16 Schell, Katie Tcu 24.59 16 Martin, Katie Wisconsin 24.59 18 Moreau, Aimee Tcu 24.60 18 Leech, Lindsay Wisconsin 24.60 18 Miller, Kammy Usc 24.60 21 Erickson, Danielle Nebraska 24.65 22 Deppa, Caiti Wisconsin 24.69 23 Stevens, Andrea Tcu 24.86 24 Toliver, Shawn Houston 24.87

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 19.28 1999 Roland Schoeman 19.74 AUTO 20.33 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cavic, Mike Cal Berkeley 20.16 19.91 CONS 2 Zaabadich, Bobby Arizona State 20.12 20.01 CONS 2 Draganja, Duje Cal Berkeley 20.06 20.01 CONS 4 Brunelli, Nick Arizona State 20.35 20.11 CONS 5 Kemp, Chris Texas 20.54 20.26 CONS 6 Marshall, Matt Wisconsin 20.52 20.30 CONS 7 Rogers, Dale Wisconsin 20.62 20.89 8 Mania, Adam Wisconsin 20.48 20.98 B - Final 9 Timberlake, Matt Texas 20.67 20.32 CONS 10 Wallace, Wiley Arizona State 20.67 20.38 11 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 20.69 20.56 12 Lyon, Matt Cal Berkeley 20.75 20.62 13 Bloch, Cheyne Hawaii 20.74 20.76 14 Lane, Evan Cal Berkeley 20.64 20.78 15 Andersson, Claes Indiana 20.75 20.88 16 Diers, Tony Texas 20.72 21.35 C - Final 17 Ramsy, Dale Indiana 20.93 20.72 18 McAnally, Austin Texas 20.79 20.79 19 Foley, Sean Texas 20.91 20.86 20 Dingler, Ryan Ucsb 20.92 20.87 20 Wiesner, Eric Wisconsin 20.92 20.87 22 Thanopoulos, Thano Hawaii 20.75 20.89 23 Stoller, Mike Usc 20.91 21.10 24 White, Oliver Usc 20.93 21.15

Event 110 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.74 AUTO 20.33 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Chris Wisconsin 20.64 2 Greiner, Gregor Texas 20.81 3 Ewert, Aaron Tcu 20.84 4 Nelson, Anders Ucsb 20.87 5 Crosby, Shamus Texas 21.08 5 Thew, Peter Hawaii 21.08 7 Parkinson, Jeff Tcu 21.11 8 Krna, Andrew Harvard 21.15 9 Suchand, John Texas 21.16 10 Payne, Mike Indiana 21.17 11 Tate, Ace Arizona State 21.19 12 Burgess, Nicolas Indiana 21.22 13 Flasky, Mihaly Usc 21.25 14 Ringe, David Usc 21.27 15 Tietze, David Tcu 21.30 16 Ogata, Derek Ucsb 21.31 17 Burns, Bradley Harvard 21.35 18 Kizer, Dana Tcu 21.37 19 Chase, Adrian Cal Berkeley 21.47 20 Zakrzewski, Kevin Wisconsin 21.51 21 McDonald, Steve Arizona State 21.55 22 Blusiewicz, A.J. Arizona State 21.58 23 Loper, Mitch Tcu 21.60 24 Wimer, Daniel Arizona 21.63

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:36.69 2000 Arizona Botsford, Wagner, Vogt, Tolar 3:39.12 AUTO 3:45.69 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas 'A' 3:39.71 CONS 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Yeo, Joscelin 3) Wanazek, Sarah 4) Jamison, Tanica 27.03 55.19 1:23.89 1:56.04 2:20.87 2:50.17 3:13.98 3:39.71 2 Arizona 'A' 3:39.76 CONS 1) Botsford, Beth 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Smith, Marshi 26.31 53.66 1:22.12 1:54.76 2:19.83 2:49.98 3:13.20 3:39.76 3 Arizona State 'A' 3:42.47 CONS 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Kovacs, Agnes 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Hedenskog, Claire 27.63 56.87 1:25.27 1:57.33 2:22.67 2:52.84 3:16.25 3:42.47 4 Wisconsin 'A' 3:43.27 CONS 1) McCauley, Sarah 2) Triinidad, Anna 3) Hernandez, Sarah 4) Lynam, Jenny 27.10 55.33 1:25.09 1:58.53 2:24.10 2:53.94 3:17.50 3:43.27 5 Usc 'A' 3:43.74 CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Miller, Kammy 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Galloway, Joy 26.75 54.78 1:24.21 1:57.78 2:22.46 2:51.18 3:15.86 3:43.74 6 Arizona 'B' 3:46.21 1) Manitt, Julie 2) Sieper, Erin 3) Beltran, April 4) Gresdal, Jenna 27.22 55.60 1:25.16 1:59.78 2:25.22 2:55.52 3:19.51 3:46.21 7 Wisconsin 'B' 3:47.85 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Pisula, Emily 4) Hassebroek, Betsy 27.53 56.77 1:26.74 2:00.46 2:26.59 2:57.10 3:21.02 3:47.85 7 Usc 'B' 3:47.85 1) Vazhenin, Stacy 2) Orr, Alice 3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Fargus, Joanna 27.96 57.21 1:27.37 2:01.19 2:26.85 2:56.40 3:20.78 3:47.85 9 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:48.57 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 2) Wong, Pam 19 3) Netzley, Stephanie 20 4) King, Julia 21 27.09 55.51 1:26.16 2:01.43 2:27.61 2:57.36 3:21.70 3:48.57 10 Texas 'B' 3:50.99 1) Humphries, Kaela 2) Hemmerle, Tracey 3) Razo, Ashley 4) 28.38 57.59 1:28.36 2:04.15 2:29.68 2:59.68 3:23.98 3:50.99 11 Rice 'A' 3:53.05 1) Mularz, Mandy 2) Hill, Lauren 3) Lee, Elaine 21 4) Corcoran, Jackie 20 28.79 59.64 1:30.16 2:04.43 2:30.76 3:00.88 3:25.98 3:53.05 12 Tcu 'A' 3:53.80 1) Irons, Erin 2) Proffitt, Liz 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Antisdale, Jennifer 28.19 58.32 1:29.25 2:04.91 2:30.95 3:01.26 3:25.79 3:53.80 13 Arizona State 'B' 3:53.84 1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Johnson, Karyl 3) Bannovic, Petra 4) Ullrich, Laura 28.73 58.29 1:29.88 2:05.21 2:30.88 3:00.84 3:26.51 3:53.84 14 Nebraska 'A' 3:55.04 1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Schlatter, Rachel 3) Torres, Diana 4) Matheu, Angie 28.66 58.26 1:28.82 2:04.30 2:31.26 3:02.33 3:27.20 3:55.04 15 Rice 'B' 3:58.28 1) Healey, Laura 18 2) Ciffolilli, Toni 22 3) Voight, Jenny 18 4) Taheri, Kiana 19 29.04 59.66 1:30.57 2:06.81 2:33.94 3:05.42 3:20.65 3:58.28 16 Tcu 'B' 3:59.00 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Powell, Melissa 3) Shiu, Margot 4) Schell, Katie 28.79 58.80 1:30.59 2:05.24 2:32.96 3:04.89 3:30.25 3:59.00 17 Nebraska 'B' 4:02.26 1) Peterson, Courtney 2) Baker, Lana 3) Landrgreen, Laura 4) Dulgar, Kate 29.96 1:01.38 1:31.80 2:07.53 2:35.01 3:07.94 3:33.49 4:02.26 18 University of Houston 'A' 4:03.32 1) DeWitt, Jessica 19 2) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 3) Hopkins, Falon 21 4) Williams, Stacey 18 29.72 1:01.60 1:33.15 2:10.69 2:26.65 3:10.24 3:35.55 4:03.32 19 University of Houston 'B' 4:06.22 1) Blake, Jessica 22 2) Starr, Laura 20 3) Toliver, Shawn 18 4) Bay, Kristin 19 30.23 1:00.95 1:33.87 2:11.15 2:28.04 3:12.29 3:37.64 4:06.22

Event 14 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:12.03 2001 Texas Hannan, Hansen, Crocker, Kemp 3:12.44 AUTO 3:18.21 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas 'A' 3:10.17*AUTO 1) Peirsol, Aaron 2) Hansen, Brendan 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Kemp, Chris 23.05 47.18 1:12.16 1:40.64 2:01.59 2:26.93 2:47.58 3:10.17 2 Cal Berkeley 'A' 3:12.15 AUTO 1) Lim, Alex 2) Barbosa, Henrique 3) Cavic, Mike 4) Draganja, Duje 22.58 47.10 1:12.81 1:42.01 2:03.01 2:28.53 2:49.13 3:12.15 3 Wisconsin 'A' 3:12.36 AUTO 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Rogers, Dale 23.24 48.13 1:13.04 1:42.53 2:03.87 2:29.34 2:49.49 3:12.36 4 Arizona State 'A' 3:18.99 1) Harcsas, Christian 2) MacDonald, Russell 3) Kolozar, David 4) Brunelli, Nick 24.37 49.55 1:15.59 1:45.74 2:08.33 2:35.00 2:55.91 3:18.99 5 Usc 'A' 3:19.36 1) Lee, Jeff 2) Flasky, Mihaly 3) Abercrombie, J.D. 4) Mellouli, Ossama 24.31 49.76 1:15.40 1:44.96 2:07.72 2:34.13 2:55.37 3:19.36 6 Arizona 'A' 3:19.40 1) Rollins, Dave 2) Owen, Greg 3) Veloz, Juan 4) La Fleur, Eric 24.97 51.59 1:17.03 1:47.24 2:09.33 2:35.03 2:56.23 3:19.40 7 Wisconsin 'B' 3:19.42 1) Wike, James 2) Neuman, Brian 3) Torpey, Pat 4) Anderson, Chris 24.09 49.20 1:15.88 1:45.75 2:08.16 2:34.96 2:55.91 3:19.42 8 Hawaii 'A' 3:19.52 1) Thew, Peter 20 2) Bloch, Cheyne 20 3) Ignat, Tudor 25 4) Boehm, Kurt 22 24.03 50.38 1:15.73 1:45.20 2:07.88 2:34.30 2:56.03 3:19.52 9 Cal Berkeley 'B' 3:19.65 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Byma, Quentin 3) Bruckart, Joe 4) Lane, Evan 24.23 50.39 1:15.75 1:45.83 2:08.53 2:34.79 2:55.87 3:19.65 10 Texas 'B' 3:20.10 1) O'Brien, Nate 2) Ridgeway, Paul 3) Foley, Sean 4) Diers, Tony 24.51 49.94 1:15.73 1:46.34 2:08.86 2:35.54 2:56.60 3:20.10 11 Indiana 'A' 3:20.88 1) Leach, Matt 2) Schulze, David 22 3) Halasz, Scott 4) Andersson, Claes 24.37 50.74 1:16.33 1:46.35 2:08.99 2:35.59 2:56.84 3:20.88 12 Harvard 'A' 3:21.26 1) Shevchik, Daniel 22 2) Grant, Rassan 20 3) Lawler, James 20 4) Krna, Andrew 19 24.68 50.58 1:16.33 1:46.33 2:09.04 2:35.63 2:57.25 3:21.26 13 Usc 'B' 3:23.30 1) Staley, Trent 2) Fahey, Paul 3) Gausman, Mike 4) White, Oliver 24.47 49.54 1:17.43 1:48.58 2:11.07 2:37.41 2:58.89 3:23.30 14 Arizona State 'B' 3:23.52 1) Crowder, Bobby 2) Gemmell, Joshua 3) Tate, Ace 4) Wallace, Wiley 25.57 52.49 1:19.03 1:49.27 2:11.80 2:38.79 2:59.48 3:23.52 15 Arizona 'B' 3:24.73 1) Ferguson, Zach 2) Follmer, Doug 3) Dash, Jeff 4) Moreno, Michael 24.65 52.22 1:18.76 1:49.48 2:12.63 2:38.67 3:00.39 3:24.73 16 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:25.15 1) Ota, Patrick 18 2) Cavallero, Marc 23 3) Dingler, Ryan 20 4) Nelson, Anders 18 24.51 50.85 1:16.79 1:47.00 2:10.72 2:39.74 3:01.74 3:25.15 17 Tcu 'A' 3:25.24 1) Chapman, Craig 2) McCallum, Allan 3) McLachlan, Aaron 4) Parkinson, Jeff 24.48 50.30 1:17.25 1:48.54 2:11.58 2:38.79 3:01.08 3:25.24 18 Hawaii 'B' 3:27.26 1) Rollins, Williams 18 2) Abrams, David 18 3) Palma, Nimrod 22 4) Duran, Hugo 20 24.56 51.09 1:18.78 1:50.83 2:13.44 2:40.22 3:02.18 3:27.26 19 Harvard 'B' 3:28.96 1) Cromwell, David 18 2) Siroky, Alexander 19 3) Smith, Ryan 19 4) Knepley, Mark 18 24.94 51.63 1:19.86 1:52.18 2:15.47 2:42.77 3:04.72 3:28.96 20 Indiana 'B' 3:29.10 1) Jones, Mike 2) Dabrowski, Rob 3) Winck, David 4) Ramsy, Dale 25.27 52.29 1:18.58 1:50.02 2:14.49 2:42.71 3:04.86 3:29.10 21 Tcu 'B' 3:29.97 1) Loper, Mitch 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) McCure, Scott 4) Tietze, David 26.19 54.17 1:21.26 1:53.11 2:16.34 2:43.35 3:05.68 3:29.97

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics
          2002 University of Texas Invitational - 12/5/02 to 12/7/02
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== RECORD: * 580.80 1998 Troy Dumais Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Puhakka, Joona Arizona State 330.20 362.05 2 Gowdy, Mike Hawaii 293.25 316.95 3 McCrummen, Thomas Arizona State 262.35 295.40 4 Coyle, Jon Hawaii 298.65 280.65 5 Davidson, Jamie Texas 264.05 280.10 6 Rybalko, Danil Harvard 275.80 265.75 7 Linette, Jon Texas 281.50 264.60 8 Smith, Matt Wisconsin 228.65 241.20 9 Roy, Enrique Harvard 227.60 8.00 10 Bingham, Brant Arizona State 222.25 7.00 11 Hummel, Chad Tcu 219.05 6.00 12 McCain, Kelly Tcu 216.40 5.00 13 Bookman, Max Texas 204.20 4.00 14 Crahan, Thomas Harvard 181.70 3.00 15 Gebren, Stephen Tcu 174.40 2.00

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== RECORD: * 630.75 1996 Vera Ilyina Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pakhalina, Yulia Houston 606.00 580.85 2 Mitchell, Summer Texas 498.20 483.00 3 Pohorenec, Nicole Texas 470.75 478.70 4 Hartzell, Ally Texas 487.60 475.95 5 Almazan, Azul Houston 494.90 474.90 6 Roberts, Maggie Hawaii 465.85 467.20 7 Bolt, Nicole Florida 453.60 458.55 8 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 454.70 440.15 B - Final 9 Tumlinson, Trisha Arizona State 446.95 8.00 10 Horton-Perincheif, Texas 421.05 7.00 11 Balkenbush, Megan Wisconsin 412.10 6.00 12 Connor, Kristen Florida 409.70 5.00 13 Bunnell, Kristyn Wisconsin 401.50 4.00 14 Wiezorek, Sara Wisconsin 386.60 3.00 15 Seely, Kelly Tcu 353.10 2.00 16 Smith, Veronica Houston 345.65 1.00


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines