2002 University of Texas Invitational

Recap

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics
          2002 University of Texas Invitational - 12/5/02 to 12/7/02
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 16:14.44 1997 Laurie Kline 16:27.53 AUTO 16:57.15 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin Usc 16:04.08*AUTO 27.21 56.48 1:25.71 1:54.89 2:24.13 2:53.54 3:22.91 3:52.47 4:22.01 4:51.54 5:20.82 5:50.00 6:19.33 6:48.78 7:17.90 7:47.12 8:16.65 8:46.23 9:15.86 9:45.29 10:14.71 10:44.42 11:14.01 11:43.27 12:12.46 12:41.79 13:11.06 13:40.32 14:09.66 14:38.60 15:07.06 15:36.02 16:04.08 2 Piper, Carly Wisconsin 16:04.49*AUTO 26.89 55.93 1:25.04 1:54.27 2:23.62 2:52.97 3:22.38 3:51.69 4:21.21 4:50.70 5:20.22 5:49.77 6:19.28 6:48.70 7:18.06 7:47.17 8:16.54 8:45.91 9:15.34 9:44.71 10:14.17 10:43.51 11:12.75 11:42.23 12:11.83 12:41.23 13:10.66 13:39.96 14:09.49 14:38.78 15:08.31 15:37.36 16:04.49 3 Sandlund, Asa Usc 16:21.75 AUTO 27.86 57.50 1:27.47 1:57.30 2:27.27 2:57.41 3:27.41 3:57.36 4:27.31 4:57.19 5:27.05 5:57.08 6:26.84 6:56.63 7:26.51 7:56.11 8:25.72 8:55.52 9:25.33 9:55.19 10:25.00 10:54.87 11:24.69 11:54.50 12:24.56 12:54.50 13:24.16 13:54.07 14:23.95 14:53.87 15:23.73 15:53.16 16:21.75 4 Rose, Erica Northwestern 16:49.30 CONS 28.23 58.46 1:28.50 1:58.74 2:28.83 2:59.06 3:29.19 3:59.57 4:29.78 5:00.06 5:30.38 6:00.88 6:31.42 7:02.21 7:33.01 8:03.84 8:34.80 9:05.92 9:36.77 10:07.90 10:39.08 11:10.13 11:41.26 12:12.47 12:43.47 13:14.42 13:45.46 14:16.08 14:46.67 15:17.27 15:48.03 16:18.91 16:49.30 5 Johansson, Rebecca Wisconsin 16:52.87 CONS 27.73 57.24 1:27.04 1:57.11 2:27.31 2:57.52 3:27.80 3:58.09 4:28.51 4:58.93 5:29.47 5:59.88 6:30.37 7:00.75 7:31.33 8:01.93 8:32.71 9:03.66 9:34.70 10:05.56 10:36.68 11:07.57 11:38.66 12:09.92 12:41.22 13:12.45 13:43.81 14:15.39 14:46.99 15:18.59 15:50.20 16:21.86 16:52.87 6 Hennessy, Kathryn Arizona State 16:53.92 CONS 27.64 57.25 1:27.60 1:58.07 2:28.50 2:58.84 3:29.30 3:59.77 4:30.33 5:00.81 5:31.43 6:02.00 6:32.58 7:03.21 7:34.09 8:04.80 8:35.56 9:06.43 9:37.52 10:08.56 10:39.55 11:10.60 11:41.85 12:13.14 12:44.54 13:15.58 13:46.92 14:18.44 14:49.73 15:21.09 15:52.29 16:23.49 16:53.92 7 Corcoran, Jackie D Rice 17:01.32 28.41 58.88 1:29.87 2:00.84 2:31.98 3:02.78 3:33.63 4:04.69 4:35.84 5:07.10 5:38.29 6:09.06 6:40.02 7:10.83 7:41.84 8:12.83 8:43.89 9:14.98 9:46.31 10:17.46 10:48.50 11:19.69 11:50.86 12:22.13 12:53.41 13:24.45 13:55.59 14:26.92 14:58.07 15:29.16 16:00.52 16:31.25 17:01.32 8 Bichman, Adi M Rice 17:08.59 29.94 1:01.64 1:33.18 2:04.90 2:36.51 3:08.15 3:39.67 4:11.19 4:42.77 5:13.76 5:44.97 6:16.26 6:47.36 7:18.41 7:49.33 8:20.30 8:51.42 9:22.33 9:53.55 10:24.64 10:55.67 11:26.72 11:57.74 12:28.56 12:59.76 13:30.80 14:02.31 14:33.77 15:05.13 15:36.51 16:07.78 16:38.66 17:08.59 9 Hoffman, Elizabeth Texas 17:09.15 28.09 58.19 1:28.66 1:59.54 2:30.56 3:01.29 3:32.53 4:03.78 4:34.94 5:06.56 5:37.94 6:09.39 6:41.12 7:12.70 7:44.07 8:15.27 8:46.51 9:18.27 9:49.87 10:21.48 10:52.59 11:23.87 11:55.52 12:27.00 12:58.58 13:30.31 14:01.88 14:33.58 15:05.34 15:37.02 16:08.52 16:39.39 17:09.15 10 Murphy, Sarah Tcu 17:24.01 28.84 1:00.30 1:32.03 2:03.75 2:35.39 3:07.25 3:38.97 4:10.71 4:42.31 5:14.11 5:45.65 6:17.29 6:48.93 7:20.56 7:52.42 8:23.98 8:55.72 9:27.72 9:59.46 10:31.20 11:03.10 11:35.07 12:06.61 12:38.58 13:10.47 13:42.78 14:14.84 14:46.68 15:18.76 15:50.81 16:22.52 16:53.89 17:24.01 11 Titcomb, Katie Arizona State 17:24.89 29.78 1:01.12 1:32.71 2:04.51 2:36.30 3:08.21 3:40.12 4:11.76 4:43.58 5:15.29 5:46.86 6:18.61 6:50.33 7:22.11 7:54.02 8:25.80 8:57.69 9:29.55 10:01.51 10:33.36 11:05.22 11:37.24 12:09.13 12:41.05 13:12.93 13:44.70 14:16.75 14:48.45 15:20.15 15:51.74 16:23.52 16:54.94 17:24.89 12 Clark, Mackenzie Nebraska 17:29.88 28.39 59.51 1:30.77 2:01.84 2:33.37 3:05.05 3:36.56 4:08.13 4:39.82 5:11.84 5:43.74 6:15.66 6:47.67 7:19.66 7:51.86 8:24.16 8:56.44 9:28.48 10:00.65 10:32.82 11:04.89 11:37.19 12:09.62 12:41.94 13:14.13 13:46.16 14:18.15 14:50.41 15:22.57 15:54.77 16:27.20 16:59.18 17:29.88 13 Walker, Susan Nebraska 17:31.11 29.11 59.79 1:31.28 2:03.18 2:35.34 3:07.30 3:39.60 4:11.71 4:43.83 5:16.12 5:48.19 6:20.11 6:51.86 7:23.57 7:55.29 8:27.07 8:59.01 9:31.00 10:02.98 10:34.87 11:06.72 11:38.54 12:10.51 12:42.56 13:14.66 13:46.62 14:18.87 14:50.82 15:22.92 15:54.83 16:27.03 16:59.45 17:31.11 14 Barnett, Colleen O Ucsb 17:39.29 29.20 1:01.26 1:33.17 2:05.02 2:36.67 3:08.37 3:40.05 4:11.70 4:43.52 5:15.20 5:46.82 6:18.33 6:49.66 7:21.49 7:52.89 8:24.60 8:56.55 9:28.41 10:00.53 10:32.86 11:04.91 11:37.28 12:09.65 12:42.32 13:14.80 13:47.48 14:20.43 14:53.62 15:27.04 16:00.42 16:33.59 17:06.71 17:39.29 15 Holderman, Esmie Nebraska 17:41.94 29.87 1:01.66 1:33.94 2:06.00 2:38.30 3:10.29 3:42.34 4:14.42 4:46.57 5:18.70 5:50.77 6:22.81 6:54.82 7:27.01 7:59.24 8:31.53 9:03.65 9:36.04 10:08.33 10:40.96 11:13.48 11:46.33 12:19.07 12:51.63 13:24.32 13:56.61 14:28.73 15:01.16 15:33.45 16:05.63 16:38.03 17:10.47 17:41.94 16 King, Alex Nebraska 17:42.19 29.08 1:00.86 1:33.41 2:05.17 2:37.12 3:09.26 3:41.28 4:13.28 4:45.65 5:17.99 5:50.48 6:22.30 6:54.08 7:26.15 7:58.35 8:30.41 9:02.75 9:35.07 10:07.48 10:40.01 11:12.26 11:44.68 12:17.01 12:49.40 13:22.28 13:54.11 14:26.90 14:59.62 15:32.26 16:05.12 16:37.72 17:10.39 17:42.19 17 Shiu, Margot Tcu 18:17.53 30.21 1:02.68 1:35.83 2:09.03 2:42.26 3:15.43 3:48.47 4:21.57 4:54.96 5:27.78 6:00.63 6:33.82 7:07.16 7:40.45 8:13.69 8:46.67 9:20.00 9:53.73 10:27.39 11:00.91 11:34.21 12:06.84 12:39.45 13:12.88 13:46.66 14:20.64 14:54.43 15:28.35 16:02.37 16:36.39 17:10.21 17:43.86 18:17.53 18 Tobin, Leslie Q Tcu 18:32.71 29.80 1:01.84 1:34.59 2:07.84 2:40.71 3:13.76 3:46.80 4:19.87 4:53.71 5:27.42 6:01.30 6:35.35 7:09.66 7:43.46 8:17.47 8:51.76 9:26.82 10:00.58 10:33.47 11:07.79 11:42.49 12:16.44 12:50.58 13:24.99 13:59.11 14:32.79 15:06.77 15:41.32 16:15.79 16:50.45 17:24.50 17:58.94 18:32.71 19 Sutton, Jessica Tcu 18:38.51 31.02 1:04.28 1:38.12 2:12.40 2:46.39 3:20.65 3:54.67 4:28.64 5:02.99 5:37.10 6:11.34 6:45.66 7:20.02 7:54.34 8:28.52 9:02.30 9:36.21 10:10.06 10:43.85 11:17.98 11:51.61 12:25.40 12:59.23 13:32.83 14:07.03 14:41.31 15:15.66 15:50.05 16:24.66 16:58.81 17:32.57 18:05.80 18:38.51 -- Ballenger, Emily Texas DQ 29.90 1:02.24 1:34.79 2:07.06 2:39.49 3:12.11 3:44.51 4:17.05 4:49.78 5:22.48 5:55.08 6:27.67 7:00.22 7:32.90 8:05.72 8:38.65 9:11.50 9:44.37 10:16.93 10:49.02 12:18.94

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 14:47.04 1999 Ryk Neethling 15:01.39 AUTO 15:28.43 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vendt, Erik Usc 14:42.97*AUTO 23.97 50.53 1:17.36 1:44.42 2:11.66 2:38.69 3:05.86 3:32.88 4:00.01 4:26.85 4:53.59 5:20.46 5:47.36 6:14.43 6:41.56 7:08.50 7:35.39 8:02.16 8:29.13 8:55.90 9:22.50 9:49.39 10:16.34 10:43.29 11:10.27 11:37.51 12:04.69 12:31.86 12:58.85 13:25.66 13:52.56 14:18.66 14:42.97 2 Cole, John B Harvard 15:02.82 CONS 24.97 52.20 1:19.95 1:47.56 2:15.28 2:42.92 3:10.39 3:37.79 4:05.31 4:32.97 5:00.38 5:27.93 5:55.51 6:23.31 6:50.61 7:18.13 7:45.65 8:13.21 8:40.79 9:08.59 9:36.00 10:03.69 10:31.23 10:58.92 11:26.72 11:54.09 12:21.75 12:49.16 13:16.50 13:43.81 14:11.16 14:38.12 15:02.82 3 Mellouli, Ossama Usc 15:03.21 CONS 24.59 51.62 1:19.18 1:46.56 2:13.87 2:41.21 3:08.61 3:35.96 4:03.27 4:30.52 4:57.93 5:25.41 5:53.04 6:20.68 6:48.38 7:16.28 7:44.13 8:12.07 8:39.86 9:07.85 9:35.80 10:03.65 10:31.39 10:59.20 11:26.95 11:54.70 12:22.64 12:50.21 13:17.98 13:45.74 14:12.77 14:38.66 15:03.21 4 Nabors, John Texas 15:22.35 CONS 24.64 52.07 1:19.65 1:47.39 2:14.87 2:42.53 3:10.24 3:38.03 4:05.98 4:34.23 5:02.38 5:30.56 5:58.70 6:26.68 6:54.70 7:22.79 7:51.03 8:19.59 8:47.92 9:16.07 9:44.33 10:12.85 10:41.18 11:09.46 11:38.01 12:06.26 12:34.80 13:03.25 13:31.63 13:59.70 14:27.76 14:55.75 15:22.35 5 Storie, Tyler Usc 15:33.88 25.73 53.75 1:22.23 1:50.76 2:19.27 2:47.72 3:16.03 3:44.40 4:12.89 4:41.25 5:09.62 5:37.92 6:06.59 6:35.13 7:03.69 7:32.36 8:00.83 8:29.22 8:57.74 9:26.21 9:54.83 10:23.44 10:51.90 11:20.60 11:49.17 12:17.24 12:45.64 13:13.92 13:41.86 14:10.18 14:38.56 15:06.68 15:33.88 6 Lean, Ryan Cal Berkeley 15:34.35 25.45 53.15 1:21.12 1:49.21 2:17.54 2:45.77 3:14.06 3:42.20 4:10.57 4:38.82 5:07.02 5:35.16 6:03.38 6:31.91 7:00.16 7:28.42 7:56.77 8:25.18 8:53.74 9:22.14 9:50.92 10:19.75 10:48.59 11:17.45 11:46.44 12:15.47 12:44.57 13:13.65 13:42.73 14:11.50 14:40.28 15:07.88 15:34.35 7 Bryant, Richard Indiana 15:36.39 25.71 53.44 1:21.49 1:49.79 2:18.06 2:46.25 3:14.60 3:42.85 4:11.32 4:39.77 5:08.31 5:37.06 6:05.50 6:34.28 7:02.88 7:31.30 7:59.90 8:28.23 8:56.58 9:25.33 9:53.80 10:22.51 10:51.29 11:20.15 11:48.93 12:17.54 12:46.27 13:14.90 13:43.61 14:12.20 14:40.75 15:09.31 15:36.39 8 Koch, Eric J Ucsb 15:37.08 25.89 53.88 1:22.00 1:50.11 2:18.14 2:46.46 3:14.46 3:42.64 4:10.80 4:38.90 5:07.28 5:35.65 6:04.24 6:32.45 7:00.77 7:29.08 7:57.53 8:26.23 8:54.96 9:23.79 9:52.74 10:21.52 10:50.39 11:19.30 11:48.21 12:17.30 12:46.32 13:15.49 13:44.40 14:13.45 14:42.32 15:10.56 15:37.08 9 Miller, Derek Arizona State 15:37.38 25.61 53.86 1:22.42 1:50.96 2:19.59 2:48.24 3:16.98 3:45.69 4:14.76 4:43.70 5:12.56 5:40.63 6:09.34 6:38.16 7:06.89 7:35.39 8:03.72 8:32.05 9:00.92 9:29.62 9:58.22 10:26.61 10:55.26 11:23.65 11:51.89 12:20.31 12:48.58 13:16.92 13:45.53 14:13.64 14:42.40 15:10.73 15:37.38 10 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 15:37.85 25.90 54.17 1:22.69 1:51.59 2:20.51 2:49.66 3:18.88 3:47.89 4:16.91 4:45.91 5:14.68 5:43.40 6:11.75 6:40.51 7:08.93 7:37.56 8:06.22 8:34.98 9:03.58 9:32.17 10:00.23 10:28.66 10:56.80 11:25.12 11:53.32 12:21.62 12:49.96 13:18.19 13:46.29 14:14.70 14:43.01 15:11.07 15:37.85 11 Ackley, Andrew Wisconsin 15:39.19 25.40 52.94 1:20.98 1:49.01 2:17.41 2:46.07 3:14.62 3:42.98 4:11.58 4:40.26 5:08.35 5:36.77 6:05.33 6:34.05 7:02.95 7:31.84 8:00.61 8:29.43 8:58.22 9:27.05 9:55.57 10:24.27 10:53.22 11:21.98 11:51.07 12:20.22 12:49.32 13:18.10 13:46.96 14:15.71 14:44.04 15:12.33 15:39.19 12 Kauffman, Mike Usc 15:40.71 25.89 54.22 1:22.64 1:51.27 2:19.91 2:48.83 3:18.00 3:46.23 4:14.45 4:42.64 5:11.07 5:39.18 6:07.32 6:35.73 7:04.13 7:32.56 8:00.95 8:30.10 8:59.09 9:27.29 9:55.42 10:23.85 10:52.40 11:21.29 11:49.94 12:18.71 12:47.25 13:16.32 13:45.51 14:14.65 14:43.46 15:12.45 15:40.71 13 Trimble, Chris Arizona 15:45.47 26.15 54.79 1:23.49 1:52.44 2:21.29 2:50.29 3:19.19 3:48.14 4:17.24 4:46.20 5:15.04 5:43.71 6:12.35 6:40.95 7:09.69 7:38.26 8:06.79 8:35.51 9:03.96 9:32.50 10:00.77 10:29.62 10:58.43 11:27.07 11:55.76 12:24.47 12:53.55 13:22.37 13:51.37 14:20.34 14:49.07 15:17.81 15:45.47 14 McConnell, Michael Harvard 15:51.48 25.98 54.35 1:22.95 1:51.80 2:20.81 2:49.94 3:18.73 3:47.68 4:16.81 4:45.90 5:14.95 5:43.77 6:12.97 6:42.16 7:11.29 7:40.53 8:09.92 8:39.26 9:08.69 9:37.77 10:06.57 10:35.40 11:04.47 11:33.54 12:02.71 12:31.75 13:00.89 13:30.09 13:59.24 14:28.47 14:56.93 15:24.89 15:51.48 15 Ainsworth, Chad Arizona 15:53.19 25.95 54.52 1:23.05 1:52.26 2:21.34 2:50.29 3:19.25 3:48.30 4:17.59 4:46.75 5:15.94 5:45.22 6:14.48 6:43.90 7:13.19 7:42.55 8:11.86 8:40.87 9:10.22 9:39.27 10:08.34 10:37.03 11:06.10 11:35.31 12:04.60 12:33.48 13:02.34 13:31.19 13:59.97 14:28.79 14:57.31 15:25.93 15:53.19 16 Gray, William F Harvard 15:54.84 26.03 54.27 1:23.62 1:52.76 2:21.87 2:50.97 3:20.13 3:49.25 4:18.44 4:47.35 5:16.31 5:45.27 6:14.27 6:43.10 7:12.06 7:40.87 8:09.71 8:38.63 9:07.70 9:36.73 10:05.98 10:35.49 11:04.58 11:33.70 12:02.85 12:32.21 13:01.49 13:30.69 14:00.00 14:29.11 14:57.99 15:27.08 15:54.84 17 Peterson, Matthew Usc 15:56.88 26.20 55.35 1:24.62 1:53.65 2:23.02 2:52.31 3:21.54 3:50.71 4:19.78 4:48.95 5:18.09 5:47.17 6:16.47 6:45.68 7:14.83 7:43.84 8:13.14 8:42.36 9:11.48 9:40.77 10:09.68 10:38.35 11:07.50 11:36.80 12:06.22 12:35.19 13:04.42 13:33.93 14:02.81 14:31.52 15:00.84 15:29.48 15:56.88 18 Hamm, Michael Wisconsin 16:00.81 25.96 54.21 1:22.73 1:51.44 2:20.34 2:48.90 3:17.68 3:46.38 4:15.28 4:44.33 5:12.83 5:41.67 6:10.51 6:39.38 7:08.11 7:37.38 8:06.08 8:35.32 9:04.52 9:33.84 10:03.07 10:33.09 11:02.82 11:32.35 12:02.38 12:31.98 13:02.14 13:32.33 14:02.80 14:32.97 15:02.11 15:31.88 16:00.81 19 Scmelzer, Matt Cal Berkeley 16:00.83 26.09 54.72 1:24.03 1:53.42 2:22.74 2:52.14 3:21.51 3:50.96 4:20.36 4:49.78 5:18.75 5:47.90 6:17.26 6:46.67 7:15.96 7:45.20 8:14.81 8:44.11 9:13.77 9:43.04 10:12.32 10:41.64 11:10.96 11:40.23 12:09.50 12:38.78 13:07.96 13:37.25 14:06.72 14:36.00 15:05.13 15:33.67 16:00.83 20 Rauch, Ricky Texas 16:05.99 26.02 54.52 1:23.54 1:52.97 2:22.55 2:52.33 3:21.97 3:51.63 4:21.13 4:50.69 5:20.36 5:50.06 6:19.52 6:49.20 7:18.99 7:48.52 8:18.02 8:47.64 9:17.35 9:46.94 10:16.21 10:45.58 11:15.00 11:44.15 12:13.67 12:43.03 13:12.01 13:41.35 14:10.68 14:39.78 15:08.89 15:37.98 16:05.99 21 Kelley, Wade Texas 16:09.06 26.13 54.31 1:23.45 1:52.80 2:22.38 2:51.53 3:21.13 3:50.82 4:20.61 4:50.38 5:20.32 5:49.80 6:19.77 6:49.40 7:19.37 7:48.83 8:18.38 8:48.07 9:17.73 9:47.35 10:16.70 10:45.95 11:15.57 11:45.05 12:14.45 12:43.90 13:13.32 13:42.76 14:12.41 14:41.87 15:11.32 15:40.59 16:09.06 22 Harper, Tim Arizona 16:15.12 27.03 56.47 1:26.23 1:56.21 2:26.58 2:56.89 3:27.29 3:57.64 4:27.64 4:57.28 5:26.71 5:55.93 6:25.69 6:55.32 7:24.96 7:54.80 8:24.76 8:54.19 9:23.67 9:53.17 10:22.90 10:52.78 11:21.67 11:51.01 12:20.32 12:49.65 13:18.92 13:48.49 14:18.13 14:47.59 15:16.99 15:46.44 16:15.12 23 Donovon, Andy Tcu 16:17.92 27.06 56.32 1:25.84 1:55.39 2:25.13 2:54.90 3:24.64 3:54.21 4:23.91 4:53.53 5:23.10 5:52.54 6:22.08 6:51.82 7:21.60 7:51.45 8:21.47 8:51.46 9:21.14 9:50.70 10:20.49 10:50.30 11:20.18 11:50.05 12:20.12 12:49.95 13:19.90 13:49.87 14:19.81 14:49.85 15:19.86 15:49.32 16:17.92 24 Switaj, Ed Arizona 16:18.12 26.82 55.91 1:25.14 1:54.57 2:24.19 2:53.87 3:23.43 3:53.13 4:22.68 4:52.34 5:21.91 5:51.42 6:21.13 6:50.81 7:20.69 7:50.41 8:20.18 8:49.93 9:19.71 9:49.67 10:19.49 10:49.22 11:19.28 11:49.21 12:19.36 12:49.53 13:19.71 13:49.88 14:19.85 14:49.91 15:20.11 15:49.75 16:18.12 25 Coyle, Byron Tcu 16:49.87 27.12 56.45 1:25.94 1:55.60 2:25.29 2:55.17 3:24.88 3:54.36 4:23.95 4:53.72 5:23.31 5:52.75 6:22.34 6:52.07 7:21.83 7:51.71 8:21.79 8:51.90 9:22.44 9:53.97 10:25.71 10:58.02 11:30.16 12:02.19 12:33.75 13:05.94 13:38.52 14:10.57 14:42.90 15:15.14 15:47.18 16:18.72 16:49.87

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:53.76 2001 Beth Botsford 1:57.70 AUTO 2:01.23 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Botsford, Beth Arizona 1:57.84 1:54.67 AUTO 27.49 56.96 1:25.95 1:54.67 2 McCauley, Sarah Wisconsin 1:58.86 1:57.30 AUTO 27.75 57.25 1:27.45 1:57.30 3 Dalonzo, Lindsay Ucsb 2:00.57 1:59.00 CONS 28.35 58.09 1:28.43 1:59.00 4 Kozak, Marisa Usc 1:59.81 1:59.37 CONS 28.38 58.66 1:29.44 1:59.37 5 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 1:59.78 1:59.63 CONS 28.05 57.87 1:28.60 1:59.63 6 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 2:00.94 2:00.52 CONS 28.39 59.08 1:30.16 2:00.52 7 Humphries, Kaela Texas 2:02.24 2:00.64 CONS 28.17 58.06 1:28.65 2:00.64 8 Bannovic, Petra Arizona State 2:01.50 2:01.28 29.33 59.54 1:30.31 2:01.28 B - Final 9 Hassebroek, Betsy Wisconsin 2:02.99 2:00.61 CONS 28.37 58.17 1:29.00 2:00.61 9 Vazhenin, Stacy Usc 2:02.45 2:00.61 CONS 28.69 59.02 1:29.80 2:00.61 11 Zhen, YingJuan Hawaii 2:03.15 2:00.97 CONS 28.52 58.98 1:30.22 2:00.97 12 Buhrandt, Molly Wisconsin 2:03.77 2:01.53 28.70 59.39 1:30.31 2:01.53 13 Fargus, Joanna Usc 2:02.53 2:01.87 29.19 59.95 1:31.21 2:01.87 14 Wilcox, Kari Arizona State 2:03.38 2:03.34 29.94 1:00.77 1:32.06 2:03.34 15 Netzley, Stephanie Ucsb 2:04.16 2:03.36 29.45 1:00.56 1:31.99 2:03.36 16 Smith, Marshi Arizona 2:03.48 2:03.54 28.80 59.79 1:31.59 2:03.54 C - Final 17 Strawn, Tiffany Tcu 2:06.04 2:02.56 29.33 1:00.07 1:31.47 2:02.56 18 Erickson, Danielle Nebraska 2:05.44 2:02.85 28.80 59.89 1:31.41 2:02.85 19 Irons, Erin Tcu 2:06.31 2:02.96 29.15 1:00.51 1:31.84 2:02.96 20 Moreau, Aimee Tcu 2:05.49 2:03.40 29.00 1:00.12 1:31.93 2:03.40 21 Schuknecht, Alisa Texas 2:06.19 2:04.64 29.70 1:00.93 1:32.83 2:04.64 22 Highstrom, Lindsey Arizona 2:05.65 2:05.24 28.85 59.96 1:32.14 2:05.24 23 Beltran, April Arizona 2:04.36 2:05.30 28.91 1:00.19 1:32.24 2:05.30 24 Huang, Jessica Usc 2:07.02 2:06.59 29.84 1:01.71 1:34.33 2:06.59

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:43.38 1994 Jim Wells 1:44.02 AUTO 1:47.14 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 1:44.41 1:41.34*AUTO 23.85 49.44 1:15.60 1:41.34 2 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 1:45.85 1:43.30*AUTO 23.98 50.18 1:16.91 1:43.30 3 Harcsas, Christian Arizona State 1:44.17 1:43.82 AUTO 25.02 51.01 1:17.50 1:43.82 4 Staley, Trent Usc 1:46.20 1:44.33 CONS 24.88 51.66 1:18.38 1:44.33 5 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:46.49 1:45.23 CONS 25.29 52.34 1:18.60 1:45.23 6 Shevchik, Daniel J Harvard 1:46.22 1:45.92 CONS 25.43 52.09 1:19.10 1:45.92 7 Wike, James Wisconsin 1:46.22 1:46.49 CONS 24.73 51.35 1:19.21 1:46.49 8 Natalizio, Jeff Cal Berkeley 1:47.01 1:47.31 24.69 51.21 1:18.88 1:47.31 B - Final 9 Mania, Adam Wisconsin 1:47.09 1:45.53 CONS 24.30 50.50 1:17.75 1:45.53 10 Chapman, Craig Tcu 1:47.36 1:46.99 CONS 24.96 51.92 1:19.24 1:46.99 11 Gaffney, Colin Texas 1:49.07 1:48.57 25.79 52.97 1:20.47 1:48.57 12 Cromwell, David L Harvard 1:50.17 1:49.13 25.82 53.20 1:21.40 1:49.13 13 Rahaeuser, Evan Arizona State 1:50.73 1:49.59 25.61 53.34 1:21.39 1:49.59 14 Ciferri, Brink Wisconsin 1:50.13 1:49.92 26.22 53.63 1:21.81 1:49.92 15 Gibson, Chris Cal Berkeley 1:50.94 1:50.86 25.65 53.46 1:22.10 1:50.86 16 Thew, Peter Hawaii 1:50.69 1:58.80 22.91 48.35 1:25.40 1:58.80 C - Final 17 Crowder, Bobby Arizona State 1:52.59 1:50.24 26.89 55.04 1:22.47 1:50.24 18 Patterson, John Texas 1:52.00 1:50.48 26.00 53.82 1:22.00 1:50.48 19 Jones, Mike Indiana 1:52.59 1:50.92 25.84 54.01 1:22.40 1:50.92 20 Leach, Matt Indiana 1:52.41 1:51.72 25.62 53.99 1:22.94 1:51.72 21 Panos, Tyler Usc 1:52.21 1:51.82 26.80 54.99 1:23.20 1:51.82 22 Rourke, Damon Texas 1:52.60 1:52.25 25.91 54.18 1:23.35 1:52.25 23 Zemaitis, John Arizona State 1:52.84 1:52.59 26.99 55.01 1:23.63 1:52.59 24 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:52.15 1:53.46 25.96 54.81 1:24.08 1:53.46

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 47.76 2001 Natalie Coughlin 49.63 AUTO 51.11 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 McCauley, Sarah Wisconsin 50.00 49.41 AUTO 24.08 49.41 2 Wanazek, Sarah Texas 50.47 49.58 AUTO 23.63 49.58 3 Jamison, Tanica Texas 49.73 49.59 AUTO 23.63 49.59 4 Lyman, Jenny Wisconsin 50.13 49.80 CONS 23.94 49.80 5 Siminski, Kristy Texas 50.46 49.83 CONS 24.18 49.83 6 Szigeti, Florencia Arizona State 50.40 50.46 CONS 24.37 50.46 7 Smith, Marshi Arizona 50.55 50.72 CONS 24.12 50.72 8 Hedenskog, Claire Arizona State 50.49 50.89 CONS 24.22 50.89 B - Final 9 Yeo, Joscelin Texas 50.67 49.67 CONS 24.23 49.67 10 Phenix, Erin Texas 50.58 50.36 CONS 24.10 50.36 11 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 51.18 50.68 CONS 24.79 50.68 12 Hernandez, Sarah Wisconsin 51.17 50.81 CONS 24.43 50.81 13 Krohn, Jana Usc 50.60 50.84 CONS 24.46 50.84 14 Bridges, Jenna Texas 51.21 50.90 CONS 24.57 50.90 15 Molina, Michelle Texas 50.82 51.34 24.46 51.34 16 Kwasny, Michala Usc 50.75 51.53 24.67 51.53 C - Final 17 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 51.44 50.58 CONS 24.34 50.58 18 Elliot, Lacey Texas 51.84 51.00 CONS 24.13 51.00 19 Pendleton, Bethany Wisconsin 51.73 51.21 24.55 51.21 20 Mularz, Mandy Rice 51.55 51.47 24.69 51.47 21 Galloway, Joy Usc 51.86 51.59 24.80 51.59 22 King, Julia T Ucsb 51.65 51.66 24.98 51.66 23 Faulkner, Jaclyn Texas 51.59 51.72 25.01 51.72 24 Willis, Katie Arizona 52.01 51.74 24.96 51.74

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 42.86 1999 Roland Schoeman 43.64 AUTO 44.94 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cavic, Mike Cal Berkeley 44.71 43.28 AUTO 20.45 43.28 2 Brunelli, Nick Arizona State 43.92 43.94 CONS 20.99 43.94 3 Kemp, Chris Texas 44.73 44.20 CONS 21.26 44.20 4 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 44.46 44.21 CONS 21.16 44.21 5 Rogers, Dale Wisconsin 44.00 44.37 CONS 21.03 44.37 6 Marshall, Matt Wisconsin 44.59 44.51 CONS 21.14 44.51 7 Wiesner, Eric Wisconsin 44.75 44.87 CONS 21.49 44.87 8 Lane, Evan Cal Berkeley 44.70 45.00 21.38 45.00 B - Final 9 Draganja, Duje Cal Berkeley 45.41 44.62 CONS 21.63 44.62 10 McAnally, Austin Texas 45.24 44.89 CONS 21.62 44.89 11 Diers, Tony Texas 45.37 44.91 CONS 21.37 44.91 12 Zaabadich, Bobby Arizona State 44.97 44.99 21.30 44.99 13 Foley, Sean Texas 45.29 45.15 21.55 45.15 14 Nelson, Anders E Ucsb 45.64 45.57 22.23 45.57 15 Crosby, Shamus Texas 45.70 45.67 21.67 45.67 16 White, Oliver Usc 45.56 45.85 21.77 45.85 C - Final 17 Stoller, Mike Usc 45.76 45.50 21.51 45.50 18 Lyon, Matt Cal Berkeley 45.72 45.53 21.84 45.53 19 Wallace, Wiley Arizona State 45.83 45.65 21.75 45.65 20 Timberlake, Matt Texas 45.88 45.71 21.72 45.71 21 Greiner, Gregor Texas 46.10 45.94 22.19 45.94 22 Crocker, Ian Texas 46.04 46.10 21.92 46.10 23 Parkinson, Jeff Tcu 46.06 46.12 22.02 46.12

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:07.98 2001 Agnes Kovacs 2:14.23 AUTO 2:18.25 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Miller, Kammy Usc 2:14.43 2:13.85 AUTO 29.88 1:03.59 1:38.35 2:13.85 2 Hill, Lauren Rice 2:17.82 2:16.06 CONS 31.28 1:06.28 1:41.34 2:16.06 3 Wagner, Jessica Arizona 2:16.97 2:16.85 CONS 30.51 1:04.51 1:39.95 2:16.85 4 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 2:18.91 2:18.25 CONS 31.03 1:05.93 1:42.07 2:18.25 5 Sieper, Erin Arizona 2:19.82 2:18.69 31.86 1:06.97 1:43.06 2:18.69 6 Hemmerle, Tracey Texas 2:19.55 2:18.93 31.32 1:06.59 1:42.23 2:18.93 7 Orr, Alice Usc 2:19.38 2:19.00 31.42 1:06.63 1:42.78 2:19.00 8 Jedick, Josie Arizona State 2:20.27 2:20.78 31.84 1:07.36 1:44.18 2:20.78 B - Final 9 Sarnecki, Amalia Wisconsin 2:20.87 2:18.21 CONS 31.44 1:06.35 1:42.27 2:18.21 10 Triinidad, Anna Wisconsin 2:20.89 2:19.16 31.87 1:07.32 1:43.47 2:19.16 11 Leibold, Samantha Wisconsin 2:20.69 2:19.87 32.68 1:08.48 1:44.32 2:19.87 12 Larence, Amanda Texas 2:21.24 2:21.19 32.49 1:08.49 1:44.88 2:21.19 13 Powell, Melissa Tcu 2:21.30 2:21.27 32.12 1:07.37 1:43.71 2:21.27 14 Johnson, Karyl Arizona State 2:21.89 2:21.50 32.01 1:07.53 1:44.39 2:21.50 15 Willis, Katie Arizona 2:22.17 2:21.58 31.95 1:07.59 1:44.02 2:21.58 16 Wong, Pam S Ucsb 2:23.26 2:22.38 32.84 1:08.40 1:44.86 2:22.38 C - Final 17 Caples, Courtney Arizona State 2:23.70 2:20.96 32.09 1:07.32 1:43.45 2:20.96 18 Rose, Erica Northwestern 2:24.47 2:21.77 33.20 1:09.41 1:45.72 2:21.77 19 Galloway, Joy Usc 2:23.42 2:22.43 32.92 1:09.30 1:45.90 2:22.43 20 Schlatter, Rachel Nebraska 2:27.03 2:23.23 32.38 1:08.40 1:45.68 2:23.23 21 Ciffolilli, Toni C Rice 2:27.18 2:23.89 33.21 1:09.88 1:46.67 2:23.89 22 Fotinakes, Ashlee Texas 2:27.01 2:24.72 32.76 1:09.37 1:46.58 2:24.72 23 Proffitt, Liz Tcu 2:24.47 2:25.56 33.02 1:09.65 1:47.12 2:25.56 24 Huang, Jessica Usc 2:28.25 2:26.33 33.80 1:11.35 1:49.07 2:26.33

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:56.09 2001 Brendan Hansen 1:57.68 AUTO 2:01.21 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan Texas 1:59.12 1:55.74*AUTO 26.25 55.76 1:25.52 1:55.74 2 Vendt, Erik Usc 2:01.69 1:56.87 AUTO 26.37 55.72 1:26.25 1:56.87 3 Bloch, Cheyne Hawaii 2:01.06 1:57.04 AUTO 26.47 56.55 1:26.42 1:57.04 4 Martins, Leonardo Arizona State 2:01.49 2:00.23 CONS 27.64 58.07 1:28.92 2:00.23 5 Barbosa, Henrique Cal Berkeley 2:01.56 2:00.50 CONS 27.03 57.65 1:28.81 2:00.50 5 Rowe, Caleb Cal Berkeley 2:01.78 2:00.50 CONS 27.04 57.38 1:28.87 2:00.50 7 Neuman, Brian Wisconsin 2:01.89 2:02.04 27.75 58.14 1:29.99 2:02.04 8 Cavallero, Marc R Ucsb 2:02.81 2:03.60 27.35 58.22 1:30.49 2:03.60 B - Final 9 Schurr, Christian Texas 2:03.51 2:00.57 CONS 27.44 57.53 1:28.74 2:00.57 10 Ignat, Tudor Hawaii 2:02.93 2:00.73 CONS 26.94 57.55 1:29.19 2:00.73 11 Schulze, David R Indiana 2:03.26 2:01.83 27.91 58.72 1:29.82 2:01.83 12 Clements, Joey Arizona State 2:04.40 2:02.75 28.08 59.10 1:30.79 2:02.75 13 Molina, Miguel Cal Berkeley 2:03.56 2:02.83 27.98 58.26 1:30.15 2:02.83 14 Owen, Greg Arizona 2:03.86 2:03.57 27.26 58.39 1:30.63 2:03.57 15 Ward, Emerson Arizona State 2:04.44 2:04.37 28.02 59.12 1:31.10 2:04.37 -- Mellouli, Ossama Usc 2:04.26 DQ C - Final 17 Flasky, Mihaly Usc 2:04.50 2:01.94 26.62 57.09 1:29.30 2:01.94 18 Grant, Rassan I Harvard 2:05.64 2:02.14 28.44 58.47 1:29.69 2:02.14 19 Ridgeway, Paul Texas 2:05.64 2:02.38 27.19 58.09 1:29.77 2:02.38 20 MacDonald, Russell Arizona State 2:05.45 2:03.18 27.24 57.82 1:29.95 2:03.18 21 Fahey, Paul Usc 2:05.62 2:03.72 28.29 59.62 1:31.51 2:03.72 22 Binkley, Ross Texas 2:06.28 2:04.21 27.98 58.90 1:30.97 2:04.21 23 Zakrzewski, Kevin Wisconsin 2:05.57 2:04.48 27.26 58.42 1:31.31 2:04.48 24 Byma, Quentin Cal Berkeley 2:05.53 2:07.13 26.50 57.72 1:31.53 2:07.13

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:55.12 2001 Shelly Ripple 1:58.98 AUTO 2:02.54 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin Usc 2:00.18 1:56.00 AUTO 26.60 56.62 1:26.70 1:56.00 2 Yeo, Joscelin Texas 2:00.72 1:57.34 AUTO 26.07 55.58 1:25.58 1:57.34 3 Pedder, Margie Usc 1:59.98 1:57.75 AUTO 27.15 56.44 1:26.99 1:57.75 4 Mason, Emily Arizona 2:01.46 1:57.85 AUTO 26.29 56.74 1:26.77 1:57.85 5 Kwasny, Michala Usc 1:59.85 1:58.86 AUTO 26.33 56.05 1:26.69 1:58.86 6 Botsford, Beth Arizona 2:00.10 2:00.28 CONS 27.36 57.54 1:28.73 2:00.28 7 Lee, Elaine S Rice 2:02.90 2:02.31 CONS 27.50 58.72 1:30.44 2:02.31 8 Cosgrove, Carmen Northwestern 2:00.22 2:02.42 CONS 26.99 57.68 1:29.41 2:02.42 B - Final 9 Yan, Chen Hawaii 2:04.71 2:01.04 CONS 28.79 58.61 1:29.29 2:01.04 10 Netzley, Stephanie Ucsb 2:04.26 2:03.38 27.80 58.46 1:30.44 2:03.38 11 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 2:05.71 2:04.56 27.37 58.20 1:30.60 2:04.56 12 Beltran, April Arizona 2:04.49 2:05.15 27.77 59.27 1:31.55 2:05.15 13 Williams, Stacey K Houston 2:06.40 2:05.53 27.49 59.28 1:33.33 2:05.53 14 Razo, Ashley Texas 2:05.86 2:06.12 28.56 1:00.65 1:32.58 2:06.12 15 Hoffman, Elizabeth Texas 2:04.17 2:07.22 28.95 1:00.77 1:34.06 2:07.22 16 Greene, Melissa Usc 2:06.14 2:08.45 27.59 59.09 1:33.66 2:08.45 C - Final 17 Orr, Alice Usc 2:08.95 2:02.74 28.09 59.32 1:30.86 2:02.74 18 Antisdale, Jennife Tcu 2:07.50 2:06.14 27.64 59.22 1:31.67 2:06.14 19 Valerio, Heather Usc 2:08.94 2:06.54 28.67 1:00.47 1:33.55 2:06.54 20 Voight, Jenny E Rice 2:07.14 2:06.90 28.20 1:00.23 1:33.41 2:06.90 21 Torres, Diana Nebraska 2:08.09 2:07.32 28.68 1:00.70 1:32.83 2:07.32 22 Turpin, Lucille L Houston 2:08.44 2:08.66 28.36 1:00.81 1:34.08 2:08.66

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:44.50 2001 Juan Veloz 1:44.93 AUTO 1:48.07 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Veloz, Juan Arizona 1:45.31 1:42.72*AUTO 22.98 48.88 1:15.02 1:42.72 2 Gausman, Mike Usc 1:46.08 1:45.52 CONS 23.78 50.38 1:17.82 1:45.52 3 Abercrombie, J.D. Usc 1:48.20 1:45.93 CONS 23.35 49.79 1:17.34 1:45.93 4 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 1:47.23 1:46.03 CONS 23.36 49.88 1:17.70 1:46.03 5 Lee, Jeff Usc 1:47.02 1:46.15 CONS 23.39 50.13 1:17.59 1:46.15 6 Kolozar, David Arizona State 1:47.40 1:46.76 CONS 23.53 49.94 1:17.93 1:46.76 7 Torpey, Pat Wisconsin 1:47.08 1:47.31 CONS 23.59 50.32 1:18.07 1:47.31 8 Lawler, James W Harvard 1:47.56 1:48.29 23.74 50.75 1:18.49 1:48.29 B - Final 9 Kendrick, Rainer Texas 1:50.38 1:46.48 CONS 23.41 50.69 1:18.10 1:46.48 10 Ringe, David Usc 1:49.19 1:46.70 CONS 23.87 51.07 1:18.82 1:46.70 11 Boehm, Kurt Hawaii 1:50.04 1:47.91 CONS 24.11 51.56 1:19.07 1:47.91 12 Dash, Jeff Arizona 1:49.54 1:48.50 24.43 52.18 1:20.55 1:48.50 13 Zuiderhof, Matt Wisconsin 1:50.28 1:48.80 24.35 52.07 1:20.18 1:48.80 14 Tolmachoff, Erik Usc 1:49.23 1:49.32 24.30 52.07 1:20.54 1:49.32 15 Halasz, Scott M Indiana 1:50.84 1:50.48 24.50 53.00 1:21.91 1:50.48 16 Palma, Nimrod Hawaii 1:48.50 1:50.69 24.24 51.97 1:20.11 1:50.69 C - Final 17 Suchand, John Texas 1:51.44 1:49.53 24.14 51.51 1:20.12 1:49.53 18 Crocker, Ian Texas 1:51.74 1:50.05 24.46 52.85 1:20.87 1:50.05 19 McLachlan, Aaron Tcu 1:51.19 1:51.22 24.36 52.47 1:21.74 1:51.22 20 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 1:52.17 1:51.35 24.48 53.20 1:22.24 1:51.35 21 Smith, Ryan M Harvard 1:51.62 1:52.90 24.04 51.66 1:20.88 1:52.90 22 McCure, Scott Tcu 1:53.42 1:53.06 24.72 53.48 1:23.15 1:53.06 23 Delamare, Dorian Cal Berkeley 1:52.11 1:54.06 25.06 53.68 1:23.33 1:54.06 24 Rourke, Damon Texas 1:53.41 1:55.11 26.12 55.46 1:25.22 1:55.11

Event 39 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 461.95 2001 Nicole Poherenec Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pohorenec, Nicole Texas 457.20 2 Tumlinson, Trisha Arizona State 453.15 3 Almazan, Azul Houston 399.70 4 Hartzell, Ally Texas 376.45 5 Maxwell, Monica Texas 350.35 6 Balkenbush, Megan Wisconsin 339.70 7 Horton-Perincheif, Texas 331.80 8 Bunnell, Kristyn Wisconsin 324.85 9 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 307.75 10 Lunn, Laura Nebraska 301.00 11 Johnson, Becky Nebraska 291.70 12 Witte, Amanda Wisconsin 280.50 13 McGinty, Maureen Florida 271.75 14 Fortino, Jeni Nebraska 251.95 15 McLamb, Codi Tcu 185.45

Event 40 Men Platform Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 639.30 2001 Justin Dumais Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Linette, Jon Texas 521.80 2 Wilcox, Zach Florida 455.60 3 Comfort, Chris Florida 424.40 4 Coyle, Byron Tcu 411.60 5 Gowdy, Mike Hawaii 411.40 6 Bookman, Max Texas 342.05 7 Gebren, Stephen Tcu 290.25

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:17.52 1998 Arizona Farella, Knapp, Mastin, Tolar 3:20.26 AUTO 3:26.26 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas 'A' 3:18.09 AUTO 1) Jamison, Tanica 2) Phenix, Erin 3) Wanazek, Sarah 4) Siminski, Kristy 23.97 49.67 1:13.29 1:39.46 2:02.60 2:28.66 2:52.16 3:18.09 2 Wisconsin 'A' 3:19.72 AUTO 1) McCauley, Sarah 2) Lyman, Jenny 3) Piper, Carly 4) Hassebroek, Betsy 24.31 50.19 1:13.51 1:39.66 2:03.38 2:29.26 2:53.22 3:19.72 3 Arizona State 'A' 3:20.14 AUTO 1) Bannovic, Petra 2) Hedenskog, Claire 3) Szigeti, Florencia 4) Mauro, Florence 24.61 50.59 1:13.81 1:39.89 2:03.40 2:29.14 2:53.56 3:20.14 4 Wisconsin 'B' 3:23.19 CONS 1) Pendleton, Bethany 2) Hernandez, Sarah 3) Triinidad, Anna 4) Buhrandt, Molly 24.53 51.37 1:15.27 1:41.87 2:05.69 2:32.03 2:55.86 3:23.19 5 Texas 'B' 3:23.40 CONS 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Molina, Michelle 3) Elliot, Lacey 4) Bridges, Jenna 24.37 51.81 1:15.84 1:42.34 2:05.62 2:32.25 2:56.75 3:23.40 6 Usc 'A' 3:23.53 CONS 1) Kwasny, Michala 2) Fargus, Joanna 3) Sandeno, Kaitlin 4) Galloway, Joy 24.61 51.25 1:15.60 1:42.55 2:06.64 2:32.77 2:56.50 3:23.53 7 Arizona 'A' 3:23.75 CONS 1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Smith, Marshi 3) Hayes, Jessica 4) Willis, Katie 24.43 50.62 1:14.88 1:42.15 2:05.99 2:32.67 2:56.89 3:23.75 8 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:27.73 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 2) Mosquera, Romina M 21 3) Netzley, Stephanie N 20 4) King, Julia T 21 25.07 52.14 1:17.27 1:44.62 2:09.52 2:36.72 3:01.15 3:27.73 9 Usc 'B' 3:28.55 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Pedder, Margie 3) Miller, Kammy 4) Vazhenin, Stacy 25.12 51.66 1:16.98 1:44.42 2:09.38 2:37.08 3:02.05 3:28.55 10 Rice 'A' 3:28.73 1) Healey, Laura E 18 2) Taheri, Kiana R 19 3) Mularz, Mandy 4) Corcoran, Jackie D 20 25.18 52.63 1:17.37 1:44.97 2:09.04 2:36.32 3:01.46 3:28.73 11 Tcu 'A' 3:28.86 1) Irons, Erin 2) Champ, Lisa 3) Moreau, Aimee 4) Antisdale, Jennifer 24.98 52.54 1:17.59 1:44.82 2:09.44 2:37.01 3:01.41 3:28.86 12 Arizona 'B' 3:29.06 1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Highstrom, Lindsey 3) Joseph, Annie 4) Beltran, April 25.28 52.61 1:17.11 1:44.34 2:09.27 2:37.58 3:01.94 3:29.06 13 Nebraska 'A' 3:30.36 1) Matheu, Angie 2) Dulgar, Kate 3) Torres, Diana 4) Erickson, Danielle 25.21 52.52 1:17.27 1:45.24 2:10.42 2:38.32 3:02.90 3:30.36 14 University of Houston 'A' 3:33.29 1) Williams, Stacey K 18 2) Bay, Kristin N 19 3) Hopkins, Falon R 21 4) Toliver, Shawn M 18 25.80 52.93 1:18.58 1:46.86 2:12.11 2:40.20 3:05.55 3:33.29 15 Arizona State 'B' 3:34.23 1) Wilcox, Kari 2) Ullrich, Laura 3) Caples, Courtney 4) Jedick, Josie 26.16 53.37 1:19.13 1:46.40 2:12.21 2:40.04 3:05.34 3:34.23 16 Tcu 'B' 3:36.45 1) Stevens, Andrea 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Schell, Katie 26.08 54.73 1:20.32 1:49.49 2:14.51 2:42.28 3:07.43 3:36.45 17 Nebraska 'B' 3:38.81 1) Becker, Emily 2) Peterson, Courtney 3) Sandeberg, Katrina 4) King, Alex 26.74 55.77 1:21.54 1:49.70 2:15.47 2:44.82 3:10.44 3:38.81 18 Rice 'B' 3:39.65 1) Brown, Meghan E 18 2) Voight, Jenny E 18 3) Ciffolilli, Toni C 22 4) Lee, Elaine S 21 26.58 55.16 1:21.82 1:50.44 2:16.69 2:46.19 3:11.70 3:39.65 19 University of Houston 'B' 3:41.79 1) Turpin, Lucille L 20 2) Blake, Jessica L 22 3) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 4) Starr, Laura E 20 26.53 55.08 1:21.40 1:50.28 2:16.53 2:45.68 3:12.06 3:41.79

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:55.05 2001 Arizona Schoeman, La Fleur, Leassner, Jeffers 2:55.06 AUTO 3:00.31 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cal Berkeley 'A' 2:52.86*AUTO 1) Draganja, Duje 2) Bruckart, Joe 3) Lane, Evan 4) Cavic, Mike 20.41 42.61 1:02.98 1:25.90 1:46.62 2:09.90 2:29.95 2:52.86 2 Wisconsin 'A' 2:55.75 CONS 1) Wiesner, Eric 2) Rogers, Dale 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Anderson, Chris 21.42 44.55 1:04.85 1:27.96 1:48.17 2:11.40 2:32.06 2:55.75 3 Texas 'A' 2:56.18 CONS 1) Peirsol, Aaron 2) Kemp, Chris 3) Diers, Tony 4) McAnally, Austin 21.33 44.67 1:05.72 1:28.35 1:49.05 2:12.21 2:32.98 2:56.18 4 Arizona State 'A' 2:58.27 CONS 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Zaabadich, Bobby 3) Wallace, Wiley 4) Harcsas, Christian 20.85 43.87 1:04.32 1:28.03 1:48.61 2:12.84 2:34.47 2:58.27 5 Usc 'A' 2:58.78 CONS 1) Mellouli, Ossama 2) Lee, Jeff 3) Stoller, Mike 4) White, Oliver 21.84 45.32 1:06.20 1:29.60 1:50.68 2:14.40 2:35.20 2:58.78 6 Wisconsin 'B' 3:00.40 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zuiderhof, Matt 3) Wike, James 4) Torpey, Pat 21.50 44.63 1:06.14 1:30.31 1:51.76 2:15.49 2:36.84 3:00.40 7 Texas 'B' 3:01.24 1) Foley, Sean 2) Greiner, Gregor 3) Crosby, Shamus 4) Timberlake, Matt 21.73 45.35 1:06.70 1:30.50 1:52.12 2:15.93 2:37.15 3:01.24 8 Hawaii 'A' 3:01.43 1) Bloch, Cheyne 20 2) Thanopoulos, Thanos 24 3) Thew, Peter 20 4) Boehm, Kurt 22 21.60 45.53 1:06.66 1:31.42 1:52.33 2:15.90 2:37.86 3:01.43 9 Arizona 'A' 3:01.63 1) La Fleur, Eric 2) Veloz, Juan 3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Moreno, Michael 21.22 44.09 1:05.88 1:29.24 1:50.82 2:15.40 2:37.13 3:01.63 10 Usc 'B' 3:01.88 1) Staley, Trent 2) Ringe, David 3) Abercrombie, J.D. 4) Vendt, Erik 22.06 45.77 1:07.29 1:31.49 1:53.05 2:16.88 2:38.17 3:01.88 11 Harvard 'A' 3:03.33 1) Krna, Andrew B 19 2) Burns, Bradley P 20 3) Knepley, Mark J 18 4) Shevchik, Daniel J 22 22.39 45.78 1:07.67 1:31.71 1:53.19 2:17.20 2:38.88 3:03.33 12 Cal Berkeley 'B' 3:03.41 1) Molina, Miguel 2) Lyon, Matt 3) Chase, Adrian 4) Gibson, Chris 22.11 45.94 1:07.69 1:31.42 1:53.05 2:17.08 2:38.81 3:03.41 13 Tcu 'A' 3:03.78 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Kizer, Dana 3) Parkinson, Jeff 4) McLachlan, Aaron 21.85 45.70 1:07.58 1:31.84 1:53.51 2:17.97 2:39.65 3:03.78 14 Harvard 'B' 3:06.10 1) Lawler, James W 20 2) Cromwell, David L 18 3) Cole, John B 20 4) Cocks, William J 18 22.47 46.73 1:08.50 1:33.01 1:55.55 2:19.82 2:41.64 3:06.10 15 Indiana 'A' 3:06.42 1) Ramsy, Dale 2) Payne, Mike 3) Andersson, Claes 4) Burgess, Nicolas 22.09 46.70 1:08.32 1:32.87 1:54.68 2:19.42 2:41.45 3:06.42 16 Arizona State 'B' 3:06.83 1) Blusiewicz, A.J. 2) Crowder, Bobby 3) Rahaeuser, Evan 4) Hickman, Tommy 22.37 47.83 1:10.45 1:34.65 1:56.25 2:20.80 2:42.51 3:06.83 17 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:07.52 1) Ogata, Derek N 19 2) Deloria, David M 18 3) Dingler, Ryan M 20 4) Nelson, Anders E 18 22.22 47.12 1:09.31 1:34.19 1:56.49 2:21.75 2:43.39 3:07.52 18 Tcu 'B' 3:07.85 1) McCure, Scott 2) Covey, Joe 3) Norcross, Brent 4) Tietze, David 22.63 46.56 1:08.98 1:34.10 1:56.56 2:21.66 2:43.44 3:07.85 19 Arizona 'B' 3:08.23 1) Rollins, Dave 2) Wimer, Daniel 3) Dash, Jeff 4) Stevens, Nate 22.57 46.14 1:08.00 1:33.05 1:55.55 2:19.71 2:42.93 3:08.23 20 Hawaii 'B' 3:09.64 1) Abrams, David 18 2) Braun, Chris 20 3) Duran, Hugo 20 4) Ignat, Tudor 25 23.29 47.85 1:10.34 1:35.32 1:57.95 2:22.90 2:45.08 3:09.64

Event 131 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:57.70 AUTO 2:01.23 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Joseph, Annie Arizona 2:05.65 29.13 1:00.72 1:33.24 2:05.65 2 Swearingen, Kate Tcu 2:08.10 30.47 1:03.05 1:35.95 2:08.10 3 Blake, Jessica L Houston 2:08.58 30.44 1:02.57 1:35.60 2:08.58 4 Torres, Diana Nebraska 2:09.22 30.38 1:02.61 1:35.79 2:09.22 5 Peterson, Courtney Nebraska 2:09.35 30.80 1:03.23 1:36.15 2:09.35 6 Blocker, Vicki S Houston 2:09.81 30.80 1:03.32 1:36.41 2:09.81 7 Dye, Brittney J Houston 2:16.30 32.88 1:06.80 1:41.06 2:16.30

Event 132 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:44.02 AUTO 1:47.14 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Matt O Ucsb 1:51.99 26.42 54.71 1:23.28 1:51.99 2 Blusiewicz, A.J. Arizona State 1:52.02 26.18 54.50 1:23.23 1:52.02 3 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 1:52.29 27.05 55.88 1:24.74 1:52.29 4 Ota, Patrick E Ucsb 1:53.34 26.27 54.01 1:23.22 1:53.34 5 Graham, Rilus Tcu 1:54.22 26.29 54.85 1:24.68 1:54.22 6 Loper, Mitch Tcu 1:57.93 27.07 56.47 1:27.28 1:57.93 7 Dewey, Frederick E Harvard 1:58.18 27.45 57.49 1:28.14 1:58.18 8 Rollins, Williams Hawaii 1:59.02 27.11 56.77 1:27.60 1:59.02

Event 133 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.63 AUTO 51.11 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Guleke, Martha Texas 51.59 24.87 51.59 2 Humphries, Kaela Texas 51.65 24.97 51.65 3 Mosquera, Romina M Ucsb 51.99 25.19 51.99 4 Robbins, Jennifer Texas 52.02 25.12 52.02 5 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 52.10 24.91 52.10 6 Vazhenin, Stacy Usc 52.22 25.62 52.22 7 Irons, Erin Tcu 52.28 25.19 52.28 8 Olsen, Rebekah Hawaii 52.44 25.15 52.44 9 Healey, Laura E Rice 52.47 25.15 52.47 10 Razo, Ashley Texas 52.70 25.42 52.70 11 Pedder, Margie Usc 52.72 25.66 52.72 11 Nath, Paige Northwestern 52.72 25.24 52.72 13 Carpenter, Emily Wisconsin 52.83 25.12 52.83 14 Ullrich, Laura Arizona State 52.91 25.67 52.91 15 Toliver, Shawn M Houston 53.07 25.59 53.07 16 Corcoran, Jackie D Rice 54.52 26.52 54.52

Event 134 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 43.64 AUTO 44.94 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Staley, Trent Usc 45.54 22.08 45.54 2 Ramsy, Dale Indiana 45.90 22.12 45.90 3 Krna, Andrew B Harvard 45.95 22.48 45.95 4 Knepley, Mark J Harvard 46.19 22.29 46.19 5 Chase, Adrian Cal Berkeley 46.24 22.34 46.24 6 Panos, Tyler Usc 46.25 22.61 46.25 7 Dingler, Ryan M Ucsb 46.32 21.82 46.32 8 Hickman, Tommy Arizona State 46.35 22.17 46.35 9 Andersson, Claes Indiana 46.43 21.83 46.43 10 Burns, Bradley P Harvard 46.53 22.23 46.53 11 Ewert, Aaron Tcu 46.65 22.27 46.65 12 Moreno, Michael Arizona 46.75 22.31 46.75 13 Kizer, Dana Tcu 46.79 22.29 46.79 14 Tate, Ace Arizona State 47.04 22.34 47.04 15 Tietze, David Tcu 47.05 22.49 47.05 16 Deloria, David M Ucsb 47.06 22.48 47.06

Event 135 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.23 AUTO 2:18.25 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Baker, Lana Nebraska 2:26.26 32.75 1:09.92 1:47.59 2:26.26 2 Ferguson, Amber Tcu 2:28.60 34.57 1:12.11 1:50.91 2:28.60 3 Sandeberg, Katrina Nebraska 2:29.62 33.09 1:11.18 1:50.67 2:29.62 4 Landrgreen, Laura Nebraska 2:30.70 33.98 1:12.43 1:51.03 2:30.70

Event 136 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:57.68 AUTO 2:01.21 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Norman, Greg Texas 2:03.11 27.46 58.59 1:30.54 2:03.11 2 Dabrowski, Rob Indiana 2:05.18 28.15 1:00.35 1:32.40 2:05.18 3 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 2:05.28 28.43 1:00.13 1:32.65 2:05.28 4 Zucker, Zach Arizona 2:05.88 28.37 1:00.73 1:33.44 2:05.88 5 Stevens, Nate Arizona 2:05.97 28.33 59.99 1:32.32 2:05.97 6 Follmer, Doug Arizona 2:06.25 28.37 1:00.46 1:33.48 2:06.25 7 Gemmell, Joshua Arizona State 2:06.28 29.32 1:01.37 1:33.83 2:06.28 8 McCallum, Allan Tcu 2:07.41 28.88 1:00.98 1:33.68 2:07.41

Event 137 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.98 AUTO 2:02.54 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wehrmann, Erin Texas 2:07.56 27.26 58.97 1:32.32 2:07.56 2 Shiu, Margot Tcu 2:07.79 28.19 1:00.15 1:33.03 2:07.79 3 Loecher, Brianna Arizona 2:10.13 28.59 1:01.53 1:35.62 2:10.13 4 Loechle, Meredith Tcu 2:10.79 29.47 1:02.91 1:36.83 2:10.79 5 Brown, Meghan E Rice 2:11.12 29.14 1:02.22 1:36.54 2:11.12 6 Peterson, Courtney Nebraska 2:11.98 28.79 1:01.96 1:36.56 2:11.98 7 DeWitt, Jessica D Houston 2:15.03 30.14 1:03.99 1:38.98 2:15.03 8 Holderman, Esmie Nebraska 2:16.32 31.38 1:05.27 1:40.67 2:16.32

Event 138 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:44.93 AUTO 1:48.07 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:51.07 25.04 53.25 1:22.08 1:51.07 2 Peterson, Matthew Usc 1:51.44 25.20 53.85 1:22.58 1:51.44 3 Donaldson, Ryan Usc 1:52.56 25.42 53.84 1:22.96 1:52.56 4 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 1:53.52 25.09 53.48 1:23.10 1:53.52 5 Nunez, Kyle Tcu 1:53.85 25.40 54.22 1:23.75 1:53.85 6 Cocks, William J Harvard 1:54.62 25.45 53.45 1:23.51 1:54.62 7 Kelley, Wade Texas 1:54.67 25.03 54.05 1:24.15 1:54.67 8 Kauffman, Mike Usc 1:55.11 25.84 55.47 1:25.55 1:55.11

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics
          2002 University of Texas Invitational - 12/5/02 to 12/7/02
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 479.95 1997 Vera Ilyina Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 2-1 Pakhalina, Yul Houston 313.70 323.15 2 2-2 Tumlinson, Tri Arizona State 286.90 291.95 3 2-3 Hartzell, Ally Texas 252.25 284.50 4 2-4 Balkenbush, Me Wisconsin 246.35 278.65 5 2-5 Bolt, Nicole Florida 265.80 273.00 6 2-6 Roberts, Maggi Hawaii 257.05 259.00 7 2-7 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 239.05 247.50 8 2-8 Pohorenec, Nic Texas 246.75 244.95 B - Final 9 1-1 Horton-Perinch Texas 238.55 8.00 10 1-2 Mitchell, Summ Texas 235.45 7.00 11 1-3 Lunn, Laura Nebraska 229.85 6.00 12 1-4 Johnson, Becky Nebraska 226.50 5.00 13 1-5 Maxwell, Monic Texas 223.70 4.00 14 1-6 Seely, Kelly Tcu 214.40 3.00 15 1-7 Bunnell, Krist Wisconsin 212.30 2.00 16 1-8 Fortino, Jeni Nebraska 207.20 1.00

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:39.79 2000 Arizona Botsford, Wagner, Papadopoulou, Tolar 1:40.46 AUTO 1:43.47 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Texas 'A' 1:42.60 1:40.55 CONS 1) Wanazek, Sarah 2) Humphries, Kaela 3) Yeo, Joscelin 4) Jamison, Tanica 25.10 54.06 1:17.86 1:40.55 2 3-2 Arizona 'A' 1:42.80 1:41.08 CONS 1) Botsford, Beth 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Hayes, Jessica 24.90 53.07 1:18.27 1:41.08 3 3-3 Usc 'A' 1:43.00 1:42.23 CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Miller, Kammy 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Kwansy, Michala 26.06 54.60 1:18.79 1:42.23 4 3-4 Arizona State 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.38 CONS 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Kovacs, Agnes 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Hedenskog, Claire 26.80 54.66 1:19.54 1:42.38 5 3-5 Arizona 'B' 1:44.95 1:42.89 CONS 1) Manitt, Julie 2) Sieper, Erin 3) Beltran, April 4) Gresdal, Jenna 26.02 55.34 1:20.02 1:42.89 6 3-6 Wisconsin 'A' 1:45.04 1:43.22 CONS 1) McCauley, Sarah 2) Triinidad, Anna 3) Hernandez, Sarah 4) Lyman, Jenny 26.32 55.69 1:20.69 1:43.22 7 3-7 Texas 'B' 1:45.80 1:44.78 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Larence, Amanda 3) Molina, Michelle 4) Elliot, Lacey 26.63 55.99 1:21.68 1:44.78 8 3-8 Usc 'B' 1:43.30 1:47.15 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Orr, Alice 3) Greene, Melissa 4) Deary, Melissa 26.47 56.68 1:22.76 1:47.15 B - Final 9 2-1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:46.10 1:46.11 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 2) Wong, Pam 19 3) Netzley, Stephanie 20 4) King, Julia 21 26.59 57.20 1:23.13 1:46.11 10 2-2 Wisconsin 'B' 1:47.56 1:46.18 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Leech, Lindsay 4) Carpenter, Emily 26.43 56.69 1:22.31 1:46.18 11 2-3 Arizona State 'B' 1:49.00 1:46.30 1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Jedick, Josie 3) Fischer, Sarah 4) Ullrich, Laura 27.58 57.67 1:23.21 1:46.30 12 2-4 Rice 'A' 1:49.12 1:47.43 1) Mularz, Mandy 2) Ciffolilli, Toni 22 3) Lee, Elaine 21 4) Healey, Laura 18 27.57 58.10 1:23.88 1:47.43 13 2-5 Tcu 'A' 1:47.64 1:47.44 1) Swearingen, Kate 2) Proffitt, Liz 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Irons, Erin 27.69 58.79 1:24.01 1:47.44 14 2-6 Nebraska 'A' 1:49.35 1:47.69 1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Baker, Lana 3) Matheu, Angie 4) Dulgar, Kate 27.52 57.61 1:23.12 1:47.69 15 2-7 Tcu 'B' 1:49.41 1:48.42 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Champ, Lisa 28.22 58.38 1:24.47 1:48.42 16 2-8 University of Houston 'A' 1:49.23 1:48.60 1) Hopkins, Falon 21 2) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 3) Williams, Stacey 18 4) Bay, Kristin 19 27.08 58.27 1:24.38 1:48.60 C - Final 17 1-1 Nebraska 'B' 1:53.11 1:50.67 1) Peterson, Courtney 2) Schlatter, Rachel 3) Torres, Diana 4) Sandeberg, Katrina 29.06 59.89 1:26.28 1:50.67 18 1-2 University of Houston 'B' 1:58.71 1:55.08 1) DeWitt, Jessica 19 2) Starr, Laura 20 3) Blake, Jessica 22 4) Toliver, Shawn 18 28.67 1:00.99 1:29.35 1:55.08

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:27.00 1999 Arizona Allen, Schoeman, Henikman, Stickels 1:27.21 AUTO 1:29.82 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Cal Berkeley 'A' 1:34.13 1:27.08 AUTO 1) Lim, Alex 2) Barbosa, Henrique 3) Cavic, Mike 4) Draganja, Duje 21.97 46.94 1:07.81 1:27.08 2 3-2 Texas 'A' 1:29.30 1:27.10 AUTO 1) Peirsol, Aaron 2) Hansen, Brendan 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Kemp, Chris 22.83 46.81 1:07.67 1:27.10 3 3-3 Wisconsin 'A' 1:29.43 1:27.87 CONS 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Rogers, Dale 22.43 47.20 1:08.15 1:27.87 4 3-4 Hawaii 'A' 1:31.02 1:29.03 CONS 1) Thew, Peter 20 2) Bloch, Cheyne 20 3) Ignat, Tudor 25 4) Thanopoulos, Thanos 24 22.07 46.88 1:08.86 1:29.03 5 3-5 Arizona State 'A' 1:30.00 1:29.52 CONS 1) Harcsas, Christian 2) MacDonald, Russell 3) Tate, Ace 4) Zaabadich, Bobby 23.14 48.36 1:09.84 1:29.52 6 3-6 Texas 'B' 1:31.00 1:29.62 CONS 1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Ridgeway, Paul 3) Kendrick, Rainer 4) Timberlake, Matt 22.96 48.50 1:09.90 1:29.62 7 3-7 Usc 'A' 1:30.80 1:30.09 1) White, Oliver 2) Flasky, Mihaly 3) Lee, Jeff 4) Stoller, Mike 23.45 48.38 1:10.38 1:30.09 8 3-8 Usc 'B' 1:32.00 1:32.92 1) Ringe, David 2) Abercrombie, J.D. 3) Gausman, Mike 4) Panos, Tyler 23.74 49.96 1:11.62 1:32.92 B - Final 9 2-1 Arizona State 'B' 1:34.00 1:30.76 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Ward, Emerson 3) McDonald, Steve 4) Wallace, Wiley 22.91 48.75 1:10.85 1:30.76 10 2-2 Arizona 'A' 1:32.63 1:31.46 1) Rollins, Dave 2) Owen, Greg 3) Wimer, Daniel 4) La Fleur, Eric 23.56 49.02 1:11.60 1:31.46 11 2-3 Indiana 'A' 1:32.10 1:31.76 1) Leach, Matt 2) Schulze, David 22 3) Halasz, Scott 4) Ramsy, Dale 24.37 49.63 1:11.59 1:31.76 12 2-4 Harvard 'A' 1:32.93 1:33.04 1) Cromwell, David 18 2) Grant, Rassan 20 3) Lawler, James 20 4) Krna, Andrew 19 24.00 49.70 1:12.04 1:33.04 13 2-5 Hawaii 'B' 1:34.16 1:34.98 1) Rollins, Williams 18 2) Abrams, David 18 3) Palma, Nimrod 22 4) Duran, Hugo 20 23.50 51.02 1:13.61 1:34.98 14 2-6 Arizona 'B' 1:34.41 1:36.18 1) Ferguson, Zach 2) Follmer, Doug 3) Harper, Tim 4) Moreno, Michael 24.17 50.74 1:15.22 1:36.18 -- 2- UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:33.90 DQ AUTO 1) Ota, Patrick 18 2) Cavallero, Marc 23 3) Dingler, Ryan 20 4) Nelson, Anders 18 23.47 49.17 1:12.08 DQ C - Final 17 1-1 Cal Berkeley 'B' 1:37.61 1:32.20 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Rowe, Caleb 3) Byma, Quentin 4) Lyon, Matt 23.74 49.32 1:11.64 1:32.20 18 1-2 Tcu 'A' 1:34.75 1:33.45 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) McLachlan, Aaron 4) Kizer, Dana 23.44 50.34 1:12.67 1:33.45 19 1-3 Tcu 'B' 1:38.20 1:33.76 1) Chapman, Craig 2) McCallum, Allan 3) Nunez, Kyle 4) Parkinson, Jeff 23.94 50.73 1:13.49 1:33.76

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 4:09.86 2001 Maggie Bowen 4:15.12 AUTO 4:22.77 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Sandeno, Kaitl Usc 4:19.18 4:10.06 AUTO 27.51 57.74 1:29.90 2:01.46 2:37.52 3:13.34 3:42.19 4:10.06 2 3-2 Kwansy, Michal Usc 4:15.00 4:11.84 AUTO 26.80 57.26 1:29.27 2:00.98 2:37.03 3:13.22 3:42.90 4:11.84 3 3-3 Mason, Emily Arizona 4:17.24 4:14.17 AUTO 26.36 56.62 1:29.33 2:01.63 2:38.28 3:15.28 3:45.02 4:14.17 4 3-4 Yan, Chen Hawaii 4:21.84 4:16.44 CONS 28.77 59.61 1:31.00 2:03.87 2:40.74 3:17.78 3:46.98 4:16.44 5 3-5 Pendleton, Bet Wisconsin 4:18.68 4:18.10 CONS 27.62 59.41 1:31.23 2:03.11 2:41.36 3:20.05 3:49.42 4:18.10 6 3-6 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 4:20.22 4:18.64 CONS 27.46 59.05 1:32.46 2:05.16 2:41.95 3:18.86 3:49.40 4:18.64 7 3-7 Triinidad, Ann Wisconsin 4:21.52 4:21.02 CONS 28.19 59.71 1:33.10 2:06.31 2:42.87 3:20.61 3:50.90 4:21.02 8 3-8 Schuknecht, Al Texas 4:23.07 4:21.57 CONS 28.18 59.90 1:33.32 2:06.57 2:44.01 3:21.41 3:51.96 4:21.57 B - Final 9 2-1 Rose, Erica Northwestern 4:24.52 4:22.08 CONS 28.67 1:00.72 1:35.16 2:08.28 2:45.20 3:22.66 3:52.93 4:22.08 10 2-2 Galloway, Joy Usc 4:25.11 4:22.54 CONS 28.75 1:01.17 1:35.57 2:09.86 2:47.17 3:25.06 3:54.80 4:22.54 11 2-3 Haesler, Krist Ucsb 4:27.99 4:23.55 27.82 59.33 1:33.20 2:06.79 2:44.28 3:22.47 3:53.18 4:23.55 12 2-4 Hoffman, Eliza Texas 4:26.63 4:25.00 28.72 1:00.51 1:34.69 2:08.95 2:47.69 3:26.83 3:56.39 4:25.00 13 2-5 Patterson, Bri Arizona State 4:29.07 4:26.77 29.40 1:02.68 1:37.18 2:11.56 2:48.95 3:26.76 3:57.40 4:26.77 14 2-6 Huang, Jessica Usc 4:29.79 4:27.38 28.85 1:02.22 1:36.02 2:10.58 2:48.14 3:27.25 3:57.92 4:27.38 15 2-7 Bartlett, Meli Arizona State 4:29.07 4:27.46 29.27 1:02.12 1:37.22 2:11.55 2:49.57 3:27.35 3:58.20 4:27.46 16 2-8 Razo, Ashley Texas 4:30.00 4:30.53 28.36 1:00.95 1:35.81 2:10.28 2:49.69 3:30.37 4:00.61 4:30.53 C - Final 17 1-1 Ciffolilli, To Rice 4:30.81 4:27.99 29.40 1:03.43 1:37.96 2:11.64 2:48.99 3:26.91 3:58.39 4:27.99 18 1-2 Bichman, Adi Rice 4:33.39 4:29.82 29.74 1:03.72 1:39.41 2:14.43 2:52.05 3:30.91 4:01.29 4:29.82 19 1-3 Turpin, Lucill Houston 4:33.85 4:30.14 28.27 1:00.25 1:34.16 2:07.64 2:47.22 3:27.83 3:59.73 4:30.14 20 1-4 Peterson, Cour Nebraska 4:35.50 4:31.88 28.73 1:01.16 1:36.02 2:10.47 2:50.13 3:30.06 4:01.51 4:31.88 21 1-5 Voight, Jenny Rice 4:31.00 4:37.17 28.89 1:02.61 1:38.63 2:13.57 2:53.21 3:33.39 4:05.62 4:37.17 22 1-6 Walker, Susan Nebraska 4:40.88 4:37.60 29.31 1:02.15 1:37.54 2:12.70 2:53.54 3:34.63 4:06.62 4:37.60 23 1-7 Torres, Diana Nebraska 4:42.29 4:40.28 28.51 1:01.78 1:36.57 2:11.25 2:52.94 3:36.78 4:08.95 4:40.28 24 1-8 Blocker, Vicki Houston 4:40.34 4:41.48 29.20 1:02.18 1:37.46 2:12.14 2:54.21 3:36.58 4:09.49 4:41.48

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:47.77 1996 Nuk Sirisanont 3:47.29 AUTO 3:54.10 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Vendt, Erik Usc 3:48.78 3:41.49*AUTO 23.89 51.38 1:19.52 1:47.14 2:18.24 2:49.61 3:16.54 3:41.49 2 3-2 Mellouli, Ossa Usc 3:52.77 3:46.30*AUTO 23.74 51.66 1:20.73 1:49.23 2:21.22 2:54.00 3:20.88 3:46.30 3 3-3 Shevchik, Dani Harvard 3:50.72 3:47.64*CONS 24.29 51.82 1:19.78 1:47.75 2:20.73 2:54.43 3:21.37 3:47.64 4 3-4 Wike, James Wisconsin 3:52.27 3:50.28 CONS 24.36 53.19 1:22.50 1:51.56 2:24.53 2:57.68 3:24.92 3:50.28 5 3-5 Nabors, John Texas 3:51.72 3:50.64 CONS 24.33 52.12 1:22.20 1:51.73 2:24.93 2:58.41 3:24.71 3:50.64 6 3-6 Veloz, Juan Arizona 3:53.04 3:54.43 24.17 51.86 1:21.41 1:50.44 2:24.65 2:59.43 3:26.95 3:54.43 7 3-7 Molina, Miguel Cal Berkeley 3:55.91 3:55.36 25.20 52.70 1:22.86 1:53.34 2:27.25 3:01.57 3:28.69 3:55.36 8 3-8 McDonald, Stev Arizona State 3:56.78 3:59.16 24.75 54.04 1:24.85 1:54.37 2:28.49 3:03.40 3:31.89 3:59.16 B - Final 9 2-1 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 3:56.94 3:53.12 CONS 25.65 54.34 1:24.44 1:53.61 2:26.62 2:59.86 3:27.06 3:53.12 10 2-2 Fahey, Paul Usc 3:57.65 3:53.29 CONS 25.63 54.05 1:24.22 1:53.28 2:26.74 3:00.10 3:28.45 3:53.29 11 2-3 Ciferri, Brink Wisconsin 4:00.09 3:56.13 25.12 53.88 1:23.97 1:53.31 2:26.93 3:01.32 3:29.22 3:56.13 12 2-4 Cole, John Harvard 4:01.05 3:59.06 25.03 53.53 1:24.89 1:55.96 2:30.80 3:05.71 3:33.26 3:59.06 13 2-5 Donaldson, Rya Usc 3:58.30 4:00.00 25.61 55.22 1:25.92 1:56.19 2:30.32 3:04.93 3:33.17 4:00.00 14 2-6 Martins, Leona Arizona State 4:01.18 4:01.63 25.69 55.14 1:26.37 1:58.02 2:31.10 3:04.63 3:33.76 4:01.63 15 2-7 McCure, Scott Tcu 4:00.08 4:02.63 25.16 55.01 1:26.06 1:56.57 2:32.12 3:07.66 3:35.28 4:02.63 16 2-8 Wheeler, Matt Ucsb 3:58.68 4:03.70 25.97 55.13 1:26.00 1:55.52 2:31.08 3:06.30 3:35.32 4:03.70 C - Final 17 1-1 Kauffman, Mike Usc 4:04.38 3:58.94 25.03 53.92 1:25.17 1:55.45 2:30.56 3:05.22 3:33.08 3:58.94 18 1-2 Peterson, Matt Usc 4:01.38 3:59.31 25.89 54.57 1:25.66 1:55.59 2:31.20 3:06.26 3:33.47 3:59.31 19 1-3 Siroky, Alexan Harvard 4:02.85 4:00.75 26.27 56.05 1:27.83 1:59.02 2:32.45 3:06.58 3:34.50 4:00.75 20 1-4 Storie, Tyler Usc 4:03.78 4:01.55 25.85 56.12 1:26.65 1:56.98 2:32.25 3:07.14 3:35.07 4:01.55 21 1-5 Crowder, Bobby Arizona State 4:01.20 4:02.03 25.47 54.45 1:25.51 1:55.09 2:29.17 3:03.82 3:33.58 4:02.03 22 1-6 Shaw, Jonathon Arizona State 4:03.60 4:02.48 26.30 55.53 1:26.81 1:57.37 2:32.50 3:07.81 3:35.47 4:02.48 23 1-7 Kahn, David Texas 4:03.69 4:04.23 25.26 54.13 1:24.30 1:54.44 2:29.38 3:05.87 3:35.59 4:04.23 24 1-8 Jones, Mike Indiana 4:03.40 4:05.42 25.58 55.34 1:26.10 1:55.39 2:32.44 3:09.48 3:37.89 4:05.42

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:43.77 2001 Natalie Coughlin 1:47.49 AUTO 1:50.71 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Piper, Carly Wisconsin 1:47.74 1:46.69 AUTO 24.83 51.75 1:19.40 1:46.69 2 3-2 McCauley, Sara Wisconsin 1:46.81 1:47.33 AUTO 25.22 52.22 1:19.85 1:47.33 3 3-3 Siminski, Kris Texas 1:48.76 1:48.04 CONS 25.04 52.53 1:20.36 1:48.04 4 3-4 Jamison, Tanic Texas 1:47.20 1:48.36 CONS 25.01 52.31 1:20.10 1:48.36 5 3-5 Bannovic, Petr Arizona State 1:49.00 1:48.70 CONS 25.78 52.91 1:20.85 1:48.70 6 3-6 Krohn, Jana Usc 1:48.15 1:48.74 CONS 25.39 52.52 1:20.32 1:48.74 7 3-7 Mason, Emily Arizona 1:49.54 1:50.45 CONS 25.64 53.48 1:21.94 1:50.45 8 3-8 Kwansy, Michal Usc 1:49.43 1:51.15 25.24 52.92 1:21.88 1:51.15 B - Final 9 2-1 Bridges, Jenna Texas 1:50.72 1:49.05 CONS 25.83 53.74 1:21.58 1:49.05 10 2-2 Szigeti, Flore Arizona State 1:49.88 1:49.06 CONS 25.89 53.67 1:21.46 1:49.06 11 2-3 Lyman, Jenny Wisconsin 1:50.23 1:49.28 CONS 25.52 53.64 1:21.80 1:49.28 12 2-4 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 1:50.68 1:49.40 CONS 25.61 53.51 1:21.19 1:49.40 13 2-5 Smith, Marshi Arizona 1:50.65 1:49.44 CONS 25.77 53.29 1:21.10 1:49.44 13 2-5 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 1:49.63 1:49.44 CONS 25.64 53.41 1:21.42 1:49.44 15 2-7 Pedder, Margie Usc 1:50.21 1:49.66 CONS 25.91 53.50 1:21.55 1:49.66 16 2-8 Phenix, Erin Texas 1:50.72 1:50.56 CONS 25.08 52.82 1:21.35 1:50.56 C - Final 17 1-1 Vazhenin, Stac Usc 1:50.84 1:49.70 CONS 26.27 54.16 1:22.00 1:49.70 18 1-2 Willis, Katie Arizona 1:50.85 1:49.93 CONS 26.17 53.96 1:22.06 1:49.93 19 1-3 Humphries, Kae Texas 1:51.69 1:50.16 CONS 25.99 53.69 1:21.42 1:50.16 20 1-4 Netzley, Steph Ucsb 1:51.12 1:51.10 26.58 54.69 1:22.80 1:51.10 21 1-5 Mosquera, Romi Ucsb 1:52.26 1:51.82 27.20 55.64 1:23.81 1:51.82 22 1-6 Galloway, Joy Usc 1:51.98 1:52.45 26.64 55.29 1:23.91 1:52.45 23 1-7 Hoffman, Eliza Texas 1:51.74 1:53.44 26.98 55.83 1:24.65 1:53.44 24 1-8 Deary, Melissa Usc 1:51.67 1:54.14 27.01 55.61 1:25.11 1:54.14

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:35.51 1998 Jay Schryer 1:36.39 AUTO 1:39.28 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Kemp, Chris Texas 1:38.40 1:36.52 CONS 22.68 47.17 1:12.02 1:36.52 2 3-2 Rogers, Dale Wisconsin 1:37.07 1:36.72 CONS 22.22 46.64 1:11.46 1:36.72 3 3-3 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 1:37.85 1:36.75 CONS 22.52 46.83 1:11.68 1:36.75 4 3-4 Thew, Peter Hawaii 1:37.77 1:37.10 CONS 22.52 46.86 1:11.69 1:37.10 5 3-5 Wiesner, Eric Wisconsin 1:37.13 1:37.26 CONS 22.53 46.84 1:11.90 1:37.26 6 3-6 Torpey, Pat Wisconsin 1:38.26 1:38.05 CONS 23.29 48.14 1:13.13 1:38.05 7 3-7 Bruckart, Joe Cal Berkeley 1:38.66 1:38.53 CONS 23.26 48.17 1:13.41 1:38.53 8 3-8 Zuiderhof, Mat Wisconsin 1:39.10 1:39.32 23.04 48.13 1:13.79 1:39.32 B - Final 9 2-1 Diers, Tony Texas 1:39.57 1:39.32 22.92 47.78 1:13.14 1:39.32 10 2-2 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 1:39.81 1:39.42 23.06 48.54 1:14.60 1:39.42 11 2-3 McAnally, Aust Texas 1:40.28 1:39.78 23.11 48.71 1:14.50 1:39.78 12 2-4 Suchand, John Texas 1:39.76 1:39.83 22.45 47.50 1:13.24 1:39.83 13 2-5 Anderson, Chri Wisconsin 1:40.14 1:40.24 23.00 48.86 1:14.51 1:40.24 14 2-6 Kendrick, Rain Texas 1:40.34 1:40.40 23.30 48.94 1:14.65 1:40.40 15 2-7 Panos, Tyler Usc 1:40.00 1:40.42 23.16 48.58 1:14.04 1:40.42 16 2-8 Nelson, Anders Ucsb 1:40.51 1:41.02 23.46 48.94 1:15.29 1:41.02 C - Final 17 1-1 Hartner, Andre Texas 1:40.58 1:40.15 23.38 48.99 1:14.62 1:40.15 18 1-2 Kolozar, David Arizona State 1:40.81 1:40.75 23.52 49.31 1:15.32 1:40.75 19 1-3 Bryant, Richar Indiana 1:41.24 1:40.81 23.83 49.18 1:14.89 1:40.81 20 1-4 Cromwell, Davi Harvard 1:41.64 1:41.04 23.35 49.41 1:15.26 1:41.04 21 1-5 Crosby, Shamus Texas 1:41.18 1:41.54 23.52 48.97 1:14.71 1:41.54 22 1-6 Ackley, Andrew Wisconsin 1:41.11 1:41.74 23.65 48.99 1:15.09 1:41.74 23 1-7 Hickman, Tommy Arizona State 1:41.67 1:42.13 23.59 49.24 1:15.65 1:42.13 24 1-8 Tolmachoff, Er Usc 1:40.95 1:42.68 24.06 49.99 1:16.36 1:42.68

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 59.51 2001 Tara Kirk 1:02.07 AUTO 1:03.93 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Kovacs, Agnes Arizona State 1:01.58 59.92 AUTO 28.45 59.92 2 3-2 Wagner, Jessic Arizona 1:01.77 1:01.47 AUTO 28.92 1:01.47 3 3-3 Miller, Kammy Usc 1:03.09 1:02.23 CONS 29.49 1:02.23 4 3-4 Triinidad, Ann Wisconsin 1:03.75 1:03.68 CONS 30.38 1:03.68 5 3-5 Sieper, Erin Arizona 1:03.74 1:03.97 30.09 1:03.97 6 3-6 Larence, Amand Texas 1:04.17 1:04.14 30.68 1:04.14 7 3-7 Orr, Alice Usc 1:04.58 1:04.21 30.34 1:04.21 8 3-8 Sarnecki, Amal Wisconsin 1:04.06 1:05.24 31.03 1:05.24 B - Final 9 2-1 Jedick, Josie Arizona State 1:05.36 1:04.26 30.28 1:04.26 10 2-2 Fotinakes, Ash Texas 1:05.25 1:04.83 30.42 1:04.83 11 2-3 Willis, Katie Arizona 1:05.11 1:04.89 30.33 1:04.89 12 2-4 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 1:04.91 1:05.03 30.47 1:05.03 13 2-5 Caples, Courtn Arizona State 1:06.17 1:05.73 31.00 1:05.73 14 2-6 Matheu, Angie Nebraska 1:06.06 1:06.36 30.96 1:06.36 15 2-7 Leibold, Saman Wisconsin 1:06.35 1:06.61 31.39 1:06.61 16 2-8 Wong, Pam Ucsb 1:06.12 1:07.46 31.61 1:07.46 C - Final 17 1-1 Hemmerle, Trac Texas 1:06.64 1:05.67 31.06 1:05.67 18 1-2 Baker, Lana Nebraska 1:06.57 1:05.86 30.51 1:05.86 19 1-3 Huang, Jessica Usc 1:07.99 1:06.93 31.74 1:06.93 20 1-4 Johnson, Karyl Arizona State 1:07.78 1:06.97 31.87 1:06.97 21 1-5 Powell, Meliss Tcu 1:07.94 1:06.99 31.68 1:06.99 22 1-6 Bartlett, Meli Arizona State 1:07.65 1:07.46 32.33 1:07.46 23 1-7 Proffitt, Liz Tcu 1:07.54 1:07.90 31.86 1:07.90 24 1-8 Schlatter, Rac Nebraska 1:07.59 1:08.44 32.44 1:08.44

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 53.57 2001 Brendan Hansen 54.30 AUTO 55.92 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Hansen, Brenda Texas 55.38 53.24*AUTO 25.31 53.24 2 3-2 Bloch, Cheyne Hawaii 53.92 54.15 AUTO 24.78 54.15 3 3-3 Flasky, Mihaly Usc 55.67 54.37 CONS 25.88 54.37 4 3-4 Barbosa, Henri Cal Berkeley 54.98 54.50 CONS 25.68 54.50 5 3-5 Ignat, Tudor Hawaii 55.93 55.27 CONS 25.79 55.27 6 3-6 Schurr, Christ Texas 55.56 55.54 CONS 26.32 55.54 7 3-7 MacDonald, Rus Arizona State 56.26 55.96 26.06 55.96 8 3-8 Zakrzewski, Ke Wisconsin 55.77 56.43 26.28 56.43 B - Final 9 2-1 Rowe, Caleb Cal Berkeley 56.32 55.76 CONS 26.47 55.76 10 2-2 Byma, Quentin Cal Berkeley 56.80 56.02 25.93 56.02 11 2-3 Abercrombie, J Usc 56.67 56.22 26.78 56.22 12 2-4 Ward, Emerson Arizona State 56.77 56.43 26.42 56.43 13 2-5 Grant, Rassan Harvard 56.41 56.63 26.60 56.63 14 2-6 Owen, Greg Arizona 56.33 56.79 26.63 56.79 15 2-7 Neuman, Brian Wisconsin 56.90 57.17 26.86 57.17 C - Final 17 1-1 Ogata, Derek Ucsb 57.73 57.25 26.80 57.25 18 1-2 Cavallero, Mar Ucsb 57.43 57.28 26.73 57.28 19 1-3 Follmer, Doug Arizona 57.80 57.55 27.03 57.55 20 1-4 Ridgeway, Paul Texas 57.63 57.80 26.79 57.80 21 1-5 Stevens, Nate Arizona 57.79 57.84 27.37 57.84 22 1-6 Zucker, Zach Arizona 57.70 57.87 27.38 57.87 23 1-7 Molnar, Matt Texas 57.76 57.90 27.13 57.90 24 1-8 Clements, Joey Arizona State 58.12 58.30 27.67 58.30

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 50.90 2001 Natalie Coughlin 55.15 AUTO 56.80 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Botsford, Beth Arizona 54.60 53.25 AUTO 26.14 53.25 2 3-2 Wanazek, Sarah Texas 54.04 53.81 AUTO 25.82 53.81 3 3-3 McCauley, Sara Wisconsin 54.16 54.49 AUTO 26.57 54.49 4 3-4 Sandeno, Kaitl Usc 55.97 55.13 AUTO 26.97 55.13 5 3-5 Dalonzo, Linds Ucsb 55.47 55.20 CONS 26.82 55.20 6 3-6 Smith, Marshi Arizona 55.07 55.32 CONS 26.66 55.32 7 3-7 Kozak, Marisa Usc 55.99 55.83 CONS 27.12 55.83 -- 3- Manitt, Julie Arizona 55.29 DQ B - Final 9 2-1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 56.11 55.69 CONS 27.13 55.69 10 2-2 Wycliffe, Eliz Texas 56.51 56.05 CONS 27.46 56.05 11 2-3 King, Julia Ucsb 56.39 56.06 CONS 27.47 56.06 12 2-4 Zhen, YingJuan Hawaii 56.66 56.08 CONS 27.22 56.08 13 2-5 Leech, Lindsay Wisconsin 56.07 56.29 CONS 27.03 56.29 14 2-6 Vazhenin, Stac Usc 57.35 56.49 CONS 27.76 56.49 15 2-7 Buhrandt, Moll Wisconsin 56.83 56.65 CONS 27.37 56.65 16 2-8 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 56.65 56.79 CONS 27.70 56.79 C - Final 17 1-1 Highstrom, Lin Arizona 58.09 56.97 27.55 56.97 18 1-2 Strawn, Tiffan Tcu 58.11 57.14 27.97 57.14 19 1-3 Irons, Erin Tcu 58.00 57.54 27.88 57.54 20 1-4 Hassebroek, Be Wisconsin 57.74 57.76 28.46 57.76 21 1-5 Erickson, Dani Nebraska 57.92 57.77 28.34 57.77 22 1-6 Baldinger, Eri Arizona State 57.91 58.12 28.25 58.12 23 1-7 Cosgrove, Carm Northwestern 57.63 58.28 28.37 58.28 24 1-8 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 57.99 58.99 28.25 58.99

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 47.45 1996 Neil Walker 47.72 AUTO 49.15 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 49.13 46.83*AUTO 22.62 46.83 2 3-2 Mania, Adam Wisconsin 48.31 47.38*AUTO 22.99 47.38 3 3-3 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 48.64 47.50 AUTO 23.16 47.50 4 3-4 Harcsas, Chris Arizona State 48.58 48.42 CONS 23.80 48.42 5 3-5 Natalizio, Jef Cal Berkeley 49.59 49.11 CONS 23.56 49.11 6 3-6 Wike, James Wisconsin 48.99 49.56 24.17 49.56 7 3-7 Lee, Jeff Usc 49.58 49.94 24.40 49.94 -- 3- Marshall, Matt Wisconsin 48.55 DQ AUTO 23.28 DQ B - Final 9 2-1 Cavic, Mike Cal Berkeley 49.64 48.05 CONS 23.44 48.05 10 2-2 Staley, Trent Usc 49.64 49.35 24.22 49.35 11 2-3 Chapman, Craig Tcu 49.85 49.52 24.19 49.52 12 2-4 O'Brien, Nate Texas 50.28 49.71 24.29 49.71 13 2-5 Ewert, Aaron Tcu 50.52 49.98 24.65 49.98 14 2-6 Anderson, Chri Wisconsin 50.54 50.40 24.34 50.40 15 2-7 Rollins, Dave Arizona 50.60 50.96 24.98 50.96 16 2-8 Rollins, Willi Hawaii 50.99 52.19 25.07 52.19 C - Final 17 1-1 White, Oliver Usc 51.05 49.92 24.30 49.92 18 1-2 Ota, Patrick Ucsb 51.49 50.54 24.15 50.54 19 1-3 Foley, Sean Texas 51.14 50.71 24.67 50.71 20 1-4 Rahaeuser, Eva Arizona State 51.03 51.20 24.65 51.20 21 1-5 Gaffney, Colin Texas 51.12 51.24 25.14 51.24 22 1-6 Gibson, Chris Cal Berkeley 51.20 51.54 24.83 51.54 23 1-7 Ferguson, Zach Arizona 51.45 51.70 24.65 51.70

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 671.95 2001 Troy Dumais Name Year Team Semis Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 2-1 Puhakka, Joona Arizona State 621.60 628.55 2 2-2 Linette, Jon Texas 526.80 546.25 3 2-3 Gowdy, Mike Hawaii 479.55 529.10 4 2-4 Wilcox, Zach Florida 528.40 523.40 5 2-5 Davidson, Jami Texas 481.90 509.85 6 2-6 Comfort, Chris Florida 484.50 474.20 7 2-7 Coyle, Jon Hawaii 474.20 471.50 8 2-8 Roy, Enrique Harvard 446.60 465.10 B - Final 9 1-1 McCrummen, Tho Arizona State 440.90 8.00 10 1-2 Bingham, Brant Arizona State 429.05 7.00 11 1-3 Rybalko, Danil Harvard 422.40 6.00 12 1-4 Smith, Matt Wisconsin 387.05 5.00 13 1-5 Gebren, Stephe Tcu 382.10 4.00 14 1-6 Crahan, Thomas Harvard 378.05 3.00 15 1-7 Hummel, Chad Tcu 373.40 2.00 16 1-8 McCain, Kelly Tcu 366.70 1.00

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 7:14.58 2001 Texas Humphries, Phenix, Jamison, Thies 7:11.65 AUTO 7:24.59 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 13 1-1 University of Houston 'A' 7:43.08 1) Williams, Stacey 18 2) Toliver, Shawn 18 3) Turpin, Lucille 20 4) Bay, Kristin 19 26.06 54.62 1:23.87 1:52.39 2:18.13 2:46.67 3:16.74 3:47.20 4:13.22 4:42.68 5:12.78 5:42.67 6:08.42 6:38.06 7:09.82 7:43.08 16 1-2 Tcu 'B' 7:56.10 1) Sutton, Jessica 2) Schell, Katie 3) Shiu, Margot 4) Stevens, Andrea 28.07 57.76 1:28.02 1:58.59 2:26.21 2:55.65 3:26.25 3:57.54 4:24.96 4:55.88 5:26.16 5:57.81 6:24.60 6:54.29 7:24.86 7:56.10 17 1-3 University of Houston 'B' 8:16.62 1) Blocker, Vicki 19 2) Wein, Meagan 20 3) Blake, Jessica 22 4) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 28.31 59.20 1:31.36 2:03.44 2:31.74 3:03.84 3:36.84 4:09.12 4:37.56 5:09.26 5:41.76 6:13.55 6:41.41 7:12.98 7:44.96 8:16.62 5 2-1 Wisconsin 'B' 7:25.59 1) Pendleton, Bethany 2) Triinidad, Anna 3) Pisula, Emily 4) Carpenter, Emily 25.38 53.08 1:21.44 1:49.93 2:15.66 2:43.93 3:12.24 3:40.87 4:06.24 4:34.90 5:04.28 5:32.96 5:52.53 6:27.32 6:56.16 7:25.59 6 2-2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 7:30.84 1) Barnett, Colleen 20 2) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 3) Mosquera, Romina 21 4) Netzley, Stephanie 20 26.67 55.11 1:24.34 1:54.10 2:20.30 2:48.71 3:17.62 3:46.45 4:12.92 4:41.81 5:11.14 5:39.89 6:05.66 6:33.50 7:02.08 7:30.84 8 2-3 Arizona 'B' 7:32.70 1) Willis, Katie 2) Beltran, April 3) Loecher, Brianna 4) Highstrom, Lindsey 26.41 54.46 1:23.01 1:51.44 2:08.11 2:45.79 3:14.84 3:44.23 4:10.28 4:38.99 5:08.82 5:38.93 6:04.70 6:33.22 7:02.64 7:32.70 10 2-4 Rice 'A' 7:39.09 1) Bichman, Adi 19 2) Corcoran, Jackie 20 3) Taheri, Kiana 19 4) Brown, Meghan 18 27.43 56.45 1:26.15 1:55.74 2:21.35 2:49.97 3:19.61 3:48.79 4:15.08 4:44.48 5:14.61 5:44.40 6:10.49 6:38.98 7:08.85 7:39.09 12 2-5 Tcu 'A' 7:42.54 1) Irons, Erin 2) Champ, Lisa 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Murphy, Sarah 26.27 55.40 1:25.14 1:55.22 2:21.69 2:51.14 3:20.69 3:50.79 4:16.49 4:46.04 5:16.06 5:46.46 6:13.10 6:42.48 7:12.52 7:42.54 14 2-6 Nebraska 'A' 7:43.67 1) King, Alex 2) Peterson, Courtney 3) Torres, Diana 4) Erickson, Danielle 27.07 56.58 1:26.46 1:56.46 2:23.07 2:52.28 3:22.69 3:52.82 4:19.23 4:48.50 5:18.61 5:49.05 6:15.13 6:44.39 7:14.06 7:43.67 15 2-7 Nebraska 'B' 7:55.26 1) Walker, Susan 2) Holderman, Esmie 3) Clark, Mackenzie 4) Becker, Emily 28.16 58.01 1:28.73 1:59.24 2:26.92 2:56.67 3:27.08 3:57.13 4:23.73 4:53.62 5:24.62 5:55.39 6:22.69 6:53.16 7:24.23 7:55.26 1 3-1 Usc 'A' 7:14.18*CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Krohn, Jana 3) Pedder, Margie 4) Kwansy, Michala 25.77 53.52 1:21.02 1:48.37 2:13.11 2:40.62 3:08.76 3:37.27 4:02.51 4:30.22 4:58.27 5:25.81 5:50.43 6:17.83 6:45.85 7:14.18 2 3-2 Texas 'A' 7:19.48 CONS 1) Siminski, Kristy 2) Humphries, Kaela 3) Jamison, Tanica 4) Bridges, Jenna 25.05 52.71 1:21.41 1:50.00 2:15.60 2:43.65 3:12.52 3:40.72 4:05.62 4:33.48 5:01.65 5:30.24 5:55.69 6:23.41 6:51.62 7:19.48 3 3-3 Arizona 'A' 7:20.10 CONS 1) Mason, Emily 2) Smith, Marshi 3) Gresdal, Jenna 4) Hayes, Jessica 25.26 52.51 1:20.32 1:48.26 2:13.99 2:42.60 3:11.67 3:40.85 4:06.31 4:34.22 5:02.35 5:30.53 5:55.57 6:23.16 6:51.42 7:20.10 4 3-4 Arizona State 'A' 7:23.50 CONS 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Hedenskog, Claire 3) Wilcox, Kari 4) Bannovic, Petra 25.84 53.62 1:21.52 1:49.38 2:14.66 2:43.46 3:12.56 3:41.21 4:07.13 4:35.83 5:04.70 5:33.86 5:59.16 6:26.71 6:55.16 7:23.50 7 3-5 Usc 'B' 7:31.64 1) Vazhenin, Stacy 2) Galloway, Joy 3) Sandlund, Asa 4) Deary, Melissa 26.49 54.83 1:23.17 1:51.55 2:16.83 2:45.74 3:15.17 3:44.12 4:10.27 4:38.64 5:07.38 5:35.54 6:01.99 6:31.51 7:01.77 7:31.64 9 3-6 Texas 'B' 7:36.97 1) Faulkner, Jaclyn 2) Cray, Jennifer 3) Molina, Michelle 4) Hoffman, Elizabeth 26.29 54.66 1:23.66 1:53.72 2:19.54 2:48.01 3:17.49 3:46.36 4:12.00 4:40.63 5:09.62 5:39.05 6:05.75 6:35.86 7:06.45 7:36.97 11 3-7 Arizona State 'B' 7:39.15 1) Chang, Julia 2) Ullrich, Laura 3) Hennessy, Kathryn 4) Titcomb, Katie 26.26 54.77 1:23.90 1:53.16 2:19.10 2:47.63 3:17.40 3:47.98 4:13.46 4:42.62 5:13.60 5:44.06 6:01.25 6:39.78 7:09.34 7:39.15

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 6:25.02 2001 USC Lee, Castro, Kerekjarto, Keller 6:26.62 AUTO 6:38.21 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 15 1-1 Harvard 'B' 6:54.07 1) Knepley, Mark 18 2) Cocks, William 18 3) Burns, Bradley 20 4) Siroky, Alexander 19 23.63 50.08 1:16.51 1:42.84 2:05.94 2:31.90 2:58.78 3:25.81 3:49.88 4:16.50 4:43.52 5:10.75 5:34.17 6:00.21 6:27.20 6:54.07 18 1-2 Arizona 'B' 6:59.43 1) Moreno, Michael 2) Wimer, Daniel 3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Ainsworth, Chad 24.24 50.26 1:17.27 1:44.31 2:08.71 2:36.26 3:04.29 3:32.88 3:56.36 4:22.54 4:48.97 5:15.92 5:39.77 6:06.26 6:33.17 6:59.43 19 1-3 Tcu 'B' 6:59.99 1) Tietze, David 2) McCure, Scott 3) Donovon, Andy 4) Kizer, Dana 24.03 49.80 1:16.58 1:43.98 2:08.42 2:35.25 3:01.39 3:27.40 3:51.47 4:18.42 4:45.61 5:13.19 5:37.38 6:04.40 6:32.10 6:59.99 4 2-1 Texas 'B' 6:35.63 CONS 1) Nabors, John 2) Crocker, Ian 3) Diers, Tony 4) McAnally, Austin 23.03 47.88 1:13.26 1:38.24 2:00.12 2:24.93 2:50.25 3:16.20 3:38.74 4:03.60 4:29.28 4:55.53 5:17.86 5:43.00 6:09.32 6:35.63 7 2-2 Hawaii 'A' 6:41.61 1) Boehm, Kurt 22 2) Thew, Peter 20 3) Ignat, Tudor 25 4) Bloch, Cheyne 20 24.27 49.54 1:15.15 1:40.59 2:02.97 2:28.45 2:54.07 3:19.69 3:42.33 4:08.46 4:35.47 5:01.97 5:25.14 5:50.86 6:16.02 6:41.61 8 2-3 Arizona 'A' 6:43.15 1) Veloz, Juan 2) La Fleur, Eric 3) Trimble, Chris 4) Dash, Jeff 23.54 49.27 1:14.90 1:40.23 2:03.30 2:29.34 2:55.17 3:20.28 3:43.22 4:08.50 4:34.66 5:00.82 5:24.50 5:50.84 6:17.50 6:43.15 9 2-4 Wisconsin 'B' 6:44.00 1) Anderson, Chris 2) Ackley, Andrew 3) Hamm, Michael 4) Mania, Adam 23.86 49.78 1:15.59 1:41.63 2:04.93 2:31.04 2:57.05 3:22.74 3:45.76 4:11.41 4:37.52 5:04.55 5:27.55 5:52.42 6:17.99 6:44.00 11 2-5 Harvard 'A' 6:47.12 1) Cromwell, David 18 2) Lawler, James 20 3) Gray, William 18 4) Cole, John 20 23.75 49.37 1:15.75 1:41.91 2:04.87 2:30.81 2:57.53 3:24.15 3:47.34 4:13.41 4:39.99 5:06.27 5:29.14 5:55.14 6:21.25 6:47.12 13 2-6 Indiana 'A' 6:50.09 1) Bryant, Richard 2) Winck, David 3) Schulze, David 22 4) Jones, Mike 23.85 49.40 1:15.48 1:41.66 2:04.98 2:30.91 2:57.64 3:24.40 3:47.54 4:13.17 4:39.37 5:05.43 5:28.81 5:54.99 6:22.27 6:50.09 14 2-7 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 6:53.32 1) Deloria, David 18 2) Wheeler, Matt 21 3) Koch, Eric 21 4) Nelson, Anders 18 23.63 49.25 1:15.56 1:42.30 2:06.27 2:33.13 3:01.06 3:28.79 3:52.46 4:18.88 4:45.41 5:11.70 5:35.00 6:00.89 6:27.16 6:53.32 17 2-8 Tcu 'A' 6:55.81 1) Chapman, Craig 2) McLachlan, Aaron 3) Covey, Joe 4) Parkinson, Jeff 23.95 49.98 1:16.96 1:44.25 2:07.72 2:34.00 3:00.80 3:27.42 3:51.30 4:17.78 4:44.63 5:11.62 5:35.50 6:01.58 6:28.16 6:55.81 1 3-1 Usc 'A' 6:26.21 AUTO 1) Mellouli, Ossama 2) Staley, Trent 3) Lee, Jeff 4) Vendt, Erik 22.99 47.97 1:12.53 1:36.98 1:58.90 2:23.47 2:48.72 3:14.11 3:35.88 4:00.32 4:25.28 4:50.19 5:12.06 5:36.78 6:01.79 6:26.21 2 3-2 Wisconsin 'A' 6:28.75 CONS 1) Wiesner, Eric 2) Torpey, Pat 3) Rogers, Dale 4) Zuiderhof, Matt 22.36 46.64 1:11.82 1:37.09 1:59.26 2:23.75 2:48.98 3:14.47 3:35.66 4:00.01 4:25.14 4:50.71 5:12.46 5:36.69 6:02.52 6:28.75 3 3-3 Texas 'A' 6:34.37 CONS 1) Kemp, Chris 2) Kendrick, Rainer 3) Suchand, John 4) Peirsol, Aaron 22.84 47.71 1:12.86 1:37.86 1:59.60 2:24.65 2:50.68 3:17.31 3:38.78 4:03.91 4:30.04 4:56.10 5:18.50 5:43.03 6:08.62 6:34.37 5 3-4 Cal Berkeley 'A' 6:39.10 1) Molina, Miguel 2) Bruckart, Joe 3) Cavic, Mike 4) Draganja, Duje 22.96 47.61 1:12.75 1:38.95 2:01.54 2:26.54 2:52.35 3:17.97 3:40.46 4:06.11 4:32.15 4:59.00 5:20.24 5:45.26 6:11.83 6:39.10 6 3-5 Arizona State 'A' 6:41.57 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Zemaitis, John 3) Hickman, Tommy 4) Kolozar, David 22.46 47.08 1:11.80 1:36.55 2:00.07 2:25.90 2:52.78 3:19.28 3:42.26 4:08.13 4:34.79 5:01.76 5:23.82 5:48.90 6:15.19 6:41.57 10 3-6 Usc 'B' 6:46.05 1) Gausman, Mike 2) Panos, Tyler 3) Tolmachoff, Erik 4) Donaldson, Ryan 23.20 48.78 1:15.03 1:41.11 2:03.94 2:29.88 2:55.93 3:21.78 3:44.76 4:10.47 4:37.42 5:04.12 5:27.00 5:52.82 6:19.53 6:46.05 12 3-7 Cal Berkeley 'B' 6:48.48 1) Dorr, John 2) Vogelgesang, Keith 3) Gibson, Chris 4) Lean, Ryan 23.90 48.86 1:14.60 1:40.61 2:04.07 2:30.20 2:56.96 3:23.68 3:47.37 4:13.20 4:39.54 5:05.65 5:28.57 5:54.79 6:21.76 6:48.48 16 3-8 Arizona State 'B' 6:54.73 1) Rahaeuser, Evan 2) Crowder, Bobby 3) Blusiewicz, A.J. 4) Miller, Derek 23.93 49.83 1:16.15 1:42.24 2:06.15 2:33.28 2:58.74 3:24.77 3:49.02 4:15.79 4:42.57 5:09.53 5:33.40 6:00.26 6:27.82 6:54.73

Event 117 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.12 AUTO 4:22.77 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Powell, Melissa Tcu 4:40.21 29.86 1:03.53 1:40.89 2:18.59 2:56.35 3:35.07 4:07.86 4:40.21 2 1-2 Loechle, Meredith Tcu 4:42.92 29.53 1:02.57 1:40.41 2:17.42 2:57.38 3:37.96 4:10.97 4:42.92 3 1-3 Landrgreen, Laura Nebraska 4:45.75 29.68 1:02.79 1:40.23 2:15.69 2:56.75 3:38.15 4:13.03 4:45.75 4 1-4 Schlatter, Rachel Nebraska 4:48.89 30.22 1:05.38 1:45.00 2:23.18 3:01.36 3:40.84 4:15.66 4:48.89

Event 118 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 3:47.29 AUTO 3:54.10 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Dash, Jeff Arizona 3:59.79 24.98 53.12 1:24.01 1:54.26 2:28.94 3:04.09 3:32.52 3:59.79 2 1-2 Deloria, David Ucsb 4:03.01 26.12 55.03 1:26.82 1:57.02 2:33.14 3:08.78 3:35.97 4:03.01 3 1-3 Patterson, John Texas 4:04.09 25.56 54.88 1:24.83 1:54.79 2:31.85 3:08.92 3:36.36 4:04.09 4 1-4 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 4:05.47 25.57 55.58 1:26.45 1:57.13 2:32.55 3:08.80 3:37.65 4:05.47 5 1-5 Clements, Joey Arizona State 4:06.43 25.79 55.19 1:27.80 1:59.98 2:33.08 3:07.87 3:37.47 4:06.43 6 1-6 Winck, David Indiana 4:07.71 25.79 55.81 1:27.38 1:58.88 2:34.75 3:11.35 3:39.44 4:07.71 7 1-7 Dewey, Frederick Harvard 4:09.45 25.84 56.22 1:28.88 2:00.72 2:36.91 3:13.02 3:42.15 4:09.45 8 1-8 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 4:11.72 25.49 55.71 1:27.78 1:59.48 2:36.08 3:13.79 3:43.04 4:11.72

Event 119 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.49 AUTO 1:50.71 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Sandlund, Asa Usc 1:51.39 26.76 54.89 1:23.33 1:51.39 2 1-2 Cray, Jennifer Texas 1:51.40 26.13 54.22 1:22.96 1:51.40 3 1-3 Corcoran, Jackie Rice 1:51.73 26.56 54.75 1:23.48 1:51.73 4 1-4 Molina, Michelle Texas 1:51.80 26.11 54.06 1:22.69 1:51.80 5 1-5 Valerio, Heather Usc 1:52.33 26.35 54.64 1:23.63 1:52.33 6 1-6 Beltran, April Arizona 1:52.49 26.33 55.12 1:23.81 1:52.49 7 1-7 Carpenter, Emily Wisconsin 1:52.62 26.80 54.88 1:23.64 1:52.62 8 1-8 Loecher, Brianna Arizona 1:53.98 26.05 54.43 1:24.01 1:53.98

Event 120 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:36.39 AUTO 1:39.28 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Trimble, Chris Arizona 1:40.39 23.74 49.14 1:14.75 1:40.39 2 1-2 Zemaitis, John Arizona State 1:41.01 23.75 48.94 1:14.92 1:41.01 3 1-3 Hamm, Michael Wisconsin 1:41.50 23.73 49.04 1:15.06 1:41.50 4 1-4 Lawler, James Harvard 1:41.73 23.88 49.55 1:15.91 1:41.73 5 1-5 Gray, William Harvard 1:42.00 23.95 50.00 1:16.39 1:42.00 6 1-6 Krna, Andrew Harvard 1:42.08 23.94 50.12 1:16.58 1:42.08 7 1-7 Rauch, Ricky Texas 1:42.28 23.97 49.60 1:16.00 1:42.28 8 1-8 Lane, Evan Cal Berkeley 1:42.81 23.12 48.70 1:15.35 1:42.81

Event 121 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.07 AUTO 1:03.93 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Cathcart, Lean Tcu 1:07.98 31.60 1:07.98 2 1-2 Sandeberg, Kat Nebraska 1:08.44 31.88 1:08.44 3 1-3 Ferguson, Ambe Tcu 1:08.64 32.84 1:08.64 4 1-4 Guleke, Martha Texas 1:09.47 32.76 1:09.47 5 1-5 Banjeglav, Tat Houston 1:10.48 32.84 1:10.48 6 1-6 Landrgreen, La Nebraska 1:10.94 33.26 1:10.94 7 1-7 Starr, Laura Houston 1:12.52 34.07 1:12.52

Event 122 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 54.30 AUTO 55.92 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Degenstein, Ni Usc 57.97 27.48 57.97 5 1-2 Siroky, Alexan Harvard 58.51 27.70 58.51 9 1-3 Kahn, David Texas 58.81 27.35 58.81 11 1-4 Fahey, Paul Usc 59.41 28.37 59.41 13 1-5 Covey, Joe Tcu 59.57 27.83 59.57 14 1-6 Donaldson, Rya Usc 59.72 28.22 59.72 15 1-7 Taylor, Jacob Tcu 59.77 28.06 59.77 16 1-8 Abrams, David Hawaii 1:00.12 28.36 1:00.12 1 2-1 Norman, Greg Texas 56.67 26.65 56.67 2 2-2 Martins, Leona Arizona State 57.44 27.51 57.44 3 2-3 Fike, James Texas 57.63 26.68 57.63 6 2-4 Dabrowski, Rob Indiana 58.56 27.25 58.56 7 2-5 Gemmell, Joshu Arizona State 58.67 27.75 58.67 8 2-6 Sandifer, Coll Tcu 58.76 27.65 58.76 10 2-7 McCallum, Alla Tcu 58.88 27.61 58.88 12 2-8 Cocks, William Harvard 59.54 27.75 59.54

Event 123 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 55.15 AUTO 56.80 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Joseph, Annie Arizona 58.01 27.94 58.01 8 1-2 Elliot, Lacey Texas 58.95 28.80 58.95 9 1-3 Fargus, Joanna Usc 59.13 28.66 59.13 11 1-4 Taheri, Kiana Rice 59.64 12 1-5 Healey, Laura Rice 59.97 28.85 59.97 13 1-6 Ciffolilli, To Rice 1:00.09 29.45 1:00.09 15 1-7 Blake, Jessica Houston 1:00.46 29.44 1:00.46 16 1-8 Bay, Kristin Houston 1:00.68 29.22 1:00.68 1 2-1 Hackett, Ryann Arizona 57.49 27.67 57.49 2 2-2 Beltran, April Arizona 57.72 27.61 57.72 3 2-3 Hernandez, Sar Wisconsin 57.93 28.44 57.93 5 2-4 Robbins, Jenni Texas 58.20 27.89 58.20 6 2-5 Moreau, Aimee Tcu 58.51 28.37 58.51 7 2-6 Mularz, Mandy Rice 58.78 28.46 58.78 10 2-7 Swearingen, Ka Tcu 59.47 28.95 59.47 14 2-8 Hopkins, Falon Houston 1:00.35 28.50 1:00.35

Event 124 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 47.72 AUTO 49.15 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Blusiewicz, A. Arizona State 52.16 25.06 52.16 8 1-2 Norcross, Bren Tcu 52.72 25.19 52.72 11 1-3 Krna, Andrew Harvard 53.08 25.92 53.08 12 1-4 Palma, Nimrod Hawaii 53.38 26.09 53.38 13 1-5 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 53.80 26.17 53.80 14 1-6 Dingler, Ryan Ucsb 54.54 26.37 54.54 1 2-1 Ringe, David Usc 51.28 24.76 51.28 2 2-2 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 51.38 25.34 51.38 3 2-3 Hartner, Andre Texas 51.48 25.16 51.48 5 2-4 Leach, Matt Indiana 52.21 25.27 52.21 6 2-5 Jones, Mike Indiana 52.36 25.30 52.36 7 2-6 McDonald, Stev Arizona State 52.47 25.18 52.47 9 2-7 Cromwell, Davi Harvard 52.82 26.17 52.82 9 2-7 Graham, Rilus Tcu 52.82 25.58 52.82


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines